View Full Version : Softball Standings (4/9)
SHSBulldog00
04-09-2012, 11:27 AM
Region I
District 1
Pampa 1-0
Borger 1-1
Perryton 1-1
Dalhart 2-3
District 2
Cooper 1-0
Shallowater 1-0
Lamesa 1-0
Estacado 2-3
Brownfield 0-1
Levelland 0-1
District 3
Pecos 4-1
Presidio 5-3
Clint 5-3
Mountain View 4-4
Fabens 1-3
Anthony 0-5
District 4
Andrews 1-0
Greenwood 0-1
Seminole 0-0
Monahans 0-0
Fort Stockton 0-0
District 5
District 5
Big Spring 1-0
Snyder 0-0
Sweetwater 0-1
Wylie 0-0
Brownwood 0-0
District 6
Iowa Park 1-0
Burkburnett 0-0
Bowie 0-0
Graham 0-1
Vernon 0-0
Hirschi 0-0
District 7
Centennial 6-0
Mineral Wells 1-1
Castleberry 2-3
Bridgeport 0-1
Lake Worth 0-2
Decatur 0-2
District 8
West 7-0
Glen Rose 1-1
Kennedale 0-1
Hillsboro 0-2
Alvarado 0-1
Venus 0-3
SHSBulldog00
04-09-2012, 11:41 AM
Region II
District 9
Sanger 5-1
Pilot Point 5-1
Argyle 0-2
Whitesboro 0-2
Aubrey 0-2
Gainesville 0-2
District 10
Celina 1-0
Commerce 0-0
Bonham 0-1
Van Alstyne 0-0
Anna 0-0
District 11
Lovejoy 4-1
Farmersville 4-3
Princeton 1-1
Community 1-2
Lone Star 0-1
Prosper 0-2
District 12
Ranchview 0-0
Poly 0-0
Wilmer-Hutchins 0-0
Madison 0-0
Roosevelt 0-0
Diamond Hill -Jarvis 0-0
District 13
Crandall 3-0
North Forney 1-0
Ferris 5-3
Kaufman 0-1
Mabank 0-2
Kemp 0-3
District 14
Lindale 1-0
Van 2-1
Rains 0-1
Ford 0-0
Wills Point 0-1
Canton 0-0
District 15
North Lamar 7-0
Atlanta 3-1
Pleasant Grove 3-4
Mt. Vernon 1-2
Paris 1-4
Liberty-Eylau 0-4
District 16
Henderson 1-0
Carthage 5-2
Spring Hill 1-1
Gladewater 0-2
Gilmer 0-1
Pittsburg 0-1
SHSBulldog00
04-09-2012, 11:57 AM
Region III
District 17
Rusk 9-0
Chapel Hill 4-4
Bullard 4-5
Athens 3-6
Brownsboro 2-7
District 18[color]
Hudson 8-1
Jasper 2-1
Huntington 1-1
Kirbyville 0-2
Center 0-2
Diboll 0-3
Pollok Central 0-1
District 19
China Spring 0-0
Gatesville 0-0
Robinson 0-0
Connally 0-0
Lorena 0-0
La Vega 0-0
[color=red]District 20
Groesbeck 7-0
Westwood 5-2
Madisonville 3-3
Mexia 2-4
Fairfield 1-3
Palestine 0-6
District 21
Silsbee 7-0
Bridge City 2-1
Orangefield 2-3
West Orange-Stark 1-2
Hardin-Jefferson 0-2
Hamshire-Fannett 0-4
District 22
Hargrave 7-0
Tarkington 0-1
Liberty 0-1
Coldspring-Oakhurst 0-2
Shepherd 0-1
Splendora 0-1
Cleveland 0-1
District 23
La Grange 6-0
Rockdale 2-2
Giddings 2-2
Smithville 2-3
Caldwell 1-3
Navasota 0-3
District 24
Bellville 2-0
Stafford 2-0
Columbus 1-1
Sealy 1-1
Royal 0-1
KIPP Academy 0-1
Tomball Memorial 0-2
SHSBulldog00
04-09-2012, 12:05 PM
Region IV
District 25
Liberty Hill 6-0
Lampasas 5-1
Burnet 3-3
Salado 1-4
Taylor 1-4
Llano 1-4
SHSBulldog00
04-09-2012, 12:25 PM
Region IV
District 25
Liberty Hill 6-0
Lampasas 5-1
Burnet 3-3
Salado 1-4
Taylor 1-4
Llano 1-4
District 26
Bandera 5-0
Fredericksburg 3-2
Wimberley 4-2
Navarro 2-4
Canyon Lake 2-3
Boerne 0-5
District 27
Devine 4-1
Carrizo Springs 3-1
Crystal City 3-1
Pearsall 2-4
Somerset 1-2
Hondo 1-2
Lytle 0-3
District 28
La Vernia 6-2
Pleasanton 3-1
Yoakum 5-3
Gonzales 2-2
Poteet 2-4
Cuero 1-2
Houston 0-5
District 29
Sweeny 6-0
Columbia 4-1
Needville 2-3
Palacios 1-4
Wharton 0-5
District 30
Goliad 5-2
Rockport-Fulton 5-2
Sinton 4-3
Aransas Pass 4-3
Mathis 0-0
Ingleside 1-6
District 31
Lyford 5-0
Raymondville 4-1
West Oso 3-3
Robstown 2-4
Orange Grove 0-0
Rio Hondo 0-1
District 32
Grulla 1-0
Southwest 1-0
La Feria 0-0
Zapata 0-0
Port Isabel 0-0
SHSBulldog00
04-09-2012, 10:53 PM
Here are the updated and corrected standings for District's 31 & 32
District 31
Lyford 6 - 0
Raymondville 5 - 1
West Oso 3 - 3
Robstown 2 - 4
Orange Grove 1 - 5
Corpus Crhisti Miller 1 - 5
District 32
La Feria 8 - 0
Zapata 7 - 1
RGC La Grulla 5 - 3
Rio Hondo 3 - 5
Port Isabel 1 - 7
PSJA Southwest 0 - 8
Phil C
04-10-2012, 10:07 AM
SHS Mathis is 2-5.
SHSBulldog00
04-10-2012, 11:16 AM
SHS Mathis is 2-5.
Thanks Phil!!
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.