View Full Version : TOC 2012 UIL Realignment Broadcast and Live Chat (Links)
Hope no one punches their computers when the World Wide Web crashes this morning.
Here's the link to get the scoop.
http://theoldcoach.rivals.com/content.asp?CID=1325233
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 09:28 AM
3 mins..everyone tune into radio gold
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 09:29 AM
3 mins..everyone tune into radio gold
Is G2 liquored up still from last night
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 09:32 AM
probably LOL
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 09:36 AM
matt mic is quiet and ya'lls is loud. Not the end of the world but it scares the bejeezus outta you when you havn't had coffee.
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 09:39 AM
matt mic is quiet and ya'lls is loud. Not the end of the world but it scares the bejeezus outta you when you havn't had coffee.
Better?
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 09:45 AM
Better?
Yes sir!!! good job
BEAST
02-02-2012, 09:50 AM
The link above wont let me on, where can I go to listen?
BEAST
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 09:51 AM
http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/Audio/2011-2012/Football/TOC/toc.htm
Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 09:52 AM
Can't get either one to work.... ARRGGHH!!! :crying:
pirate4state
02-02-2012, 09:54 AM
http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/Audio/2011-2012/Football/TOC/toc.htm
try that
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 09:54 AM
Can't get either one to work.... ARRGGHH!!! :crying:
what is it doing?
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 09:55 AM
lots of folks having issues. I'm in but lots on the chat arn't. I bet too many trying to log on at once.
Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 09:56 AM
what is it doing?
Just won't load...eventually times out
Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 09:57 AM
http://www.legacysportsnetwork.com/Audio/2011-2012/Football/TOC/toc.htm
try that
Thanks Rita...still no go
BEAST
02-02-2012, 09:58 AM
Mine as well. Royce, when you hear about the Wood please post.
BEAST
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 10:03 AM
mine as well. Royce, when you hear about the wood please post.
Beast
all i heard so far is s'ville is dropping 1004 is the line
bwdlionfan
02-02-2012, 10:04 AM
District 1
Amarillo River Road
Borger
Dalhart
Pampa
Perryton
District 2
Andrews
Levelland
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Estacado
Seminole
Shallowater
District 3
Anthony
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
Fort Stockton
Pecos
Presidio *
District 4
Abilene Wylie
Big Spring
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Snyder
Sweetwater
District 5
Burkburnett
Graham
Iowa Park
Vernon
Wichita Falls Hirschi
District 6
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Kennedale
Lake Worth
Mineral Wells
River Oaks Castleberry
Springtown
District 7
Alvarado
Glen Rose
Hillsboro
Stephenville
Venus
District 8
Brownwood
Burnet
Gatesville
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
Llano
District 9
Bridgeport
Decatur
Gainesville
Krum
Sanger
District 10
Argyle
Aubrey
Carrollton Ranchview
Celina
Frisco Lone Star
District 11
Dallas Hutchins
Dallas Madison
Dallas Prime Prep
Academy
Dallas Roosevelt
Ferris
Irving North Hills *
District 12
Anna
Bonham
Melissa
Nevada Community
Princeton
District 13
Atlanta
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Pittsburg
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texarkana Pleasant
Grove
District 14
Crandall
Emory Rains
Kaufman
Quinlan Ford
Wills Point
District 15
Athens
Brownsboro
Canton
Mabank
Mineola
Van
District 16
Bullard
Gilmer
Gladewater
Henderson
Kilgore
Longview Spring Hill
Tyler Chapel Hill
District 17
China Spring
Lorena
Robinson
Waco Connally
Waco La Vega
West
District 18
Caldwell
College Station *
Madisonville
Navasota
Rockdale
Taylor
District 19
Fairfield
Groesbeck
Mexia
Palestine
Rusk
District 20
Carthage
Center
Diboll
Huntington
Jasper
Lufkin Hudson *
Pollok Central *
District 21
Bridge City
Buna
Hamshire-Fannett
Orangefield
Silsbee
Sour Lake HardinJefferson
West Orange-Stark
District 22
Cleveland
Cleveland Tarkington
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Huffman Hargrave
Liberty
Shepherd
Splendora
District 23
Houston Furr
Houston Jones
Houston Kashmere
Houston Scarborough
Houston Sterling
Houston Washington
Houston Worthing
Houston Yates
District 24 *
Houston KIPP *
Houston KIPP Sunnyside
La Marque
Stafford
Sweeny
West Columbia
Columbia
District 25
Bellville
Columbus
El Campo
Needville
Royal
Sealy
Wharton
District 26
Cuero
Giddings
Gonzales
La Grange
Smithville
Yoakum
District 27
Bandera
Boerne
Fischer Canyon Lake
Fredericksburg
Geronimo Navarro
Wimberley
District 28
La Vernia
Pleasanton
Poteet
San Antonio Hawkins *
San Antonio Houston
Somerset
District 29
Carrizo Springs
Crystal City
Devine
Hondo
Lytle
Pearsall
District 30
Corpus Christi West Oso
Ingleside
Orange Grove
Robstown
Rockport-Fulton
Sinton
District 31
Kingsville King
Lyford
Raymondville
Rio Grande City Grulla
Zapata
District 32
Hidalgo Early College
La Feria
Port Isabel
Progreso
Rio Hond
GrTigers6
02-02-2012, 10:05 AM
all i heard so far is s'ville is dropping 1004 is the lineyes 450-1004
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 10:06 AM
District 8
Brownwood
Burnet
Gatesville
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
Llano
interesting....Is this for real?
bwdlionfan
02-02-2012, 10:07 AM
Brownwood and Stephenville will likely play first round of the playoffs the next two years.
EDIT... Brownwood may not be the biggest in that district... Lampasas is bigger I believe.
Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 10:08 AM
WOW! Just knew we would get the Ville in District...hmmmm. South it is...
GrTigers6
02-02-2012, 10:14 AM
Home > Sports > High Schools > High School Headlines
February 02, 2012 09:01 AM CST February 02, 2012 09:01 AM CST See the new UIL district alignments for all classes for 2012-2014
Comments 0 | Recommend 0
See the new UIL district alignments for all classes for 2012-2014
AText Size
Staff Reports
Staff Reports The Dallas Morning News
Published: 02 February 2012 09:01 AM
RelatedThe new 2012-2014 district alignments are listed below, per the UIL:
2012-14 Reclassification & Realignment Information
Conference 5A: 2090 and above, 245 schools
Conference 4A: 1005-2089, 250 schools
Conference 3A: 450-1004, 190 schools
Conference 2A: 200-449, 235 schools
Conference 1A: 199 and below, 390 basketball schools, 168 Eleven-Man Football schools, 138 Six-Man Football schools
2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments
Conference 5A
REGION 1
District 1
EL PASO AMERICAS HS
EL PASO BEL AIR HS
EL PASO CORONADO HS
EL PASO EASTWOOD HS
EL PASO EL DORADO HS
EL PASO FRANKLIN HS
EL PASO MONTWOOD HS
EL PASO SOCORRO HS
District 2
ABILENE COOPER HS
ABILENE HS
AMARILLOTASCOSA HS
LUBBOCK CORONADO HS
MIDLAND HS
MIDLAND LEE HS
ODESSA HS
ODESSA PERMIAN HS
SAN ANGELO CENTRAL HS
District 3
ARLINGTON BOWIE HS
ARLINGTON HOUSTON HS
ARLINGTON HS
ARLINGTON LAMAR HS
ARLINGTON MARTIN HS
FORT WORTH PASCHAL HS
NORTH CROWLEY HS
WEATHERFORD HS
District 4
HALTOM CITY HALTOM HS
KELLER CENTRAL HS
KELLER FOSSIL RIDGE HS
KELLER HS
KELLER TIMBER CREEK HS
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS RICHLAND HS
NORTHWEST HS
SOUTHLAKE CARROLL HS
District 5
COPPELL HS
DENTON RYAN HS
LEWISVILLE FLOWER MOUND HS
LEWISVILLE HEBRON HS
LEWISVILLE HS
LEWISVILLE MARCUS HS
District 6
CARROLLTON TURNER HS
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE HS
EULESS TRINITY HS
GRAPEVINE HS
HURST BELL HS
IRVING HS
IRVING MACARTHUR HS
IRVING NIMITZ HS
District 7
CEDAR HILL HS
DESOTO HS
DUNCANVILLE HS
GRAND PRAIRIE HS
MANSFIELD HS
MANSFIELD TIMBERVIEW HS
MIDLOTHIAN HS
SOUTH GRAND PRAIRIE HS
District 8
BELTON HS
COPPERASCOVE HS
KILLEEN ELLISON HS
KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS HS
KILLEEN HS
KILLEEN SHOEMAKER HS
TEMPLE HS
WACO MIDWAY HS
REGION 2
District 9
DALLAS JESUIT COLLEGE PREP
DALLAS SKYLINE HS
DALLAS SUNSET HS
DALLAS WHITE HS
RICHARDSON BERKNER HS
RICHARDSON HS
RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS HS
RICHARDSON PEARCE HS
District 10
ALLEN HS
MCKINNEYBOYD HS
MCKINNEY HS
PLANO EAST HS
PLANO HS
PLANO WEST HS
District 11
GARLAND HS
GARLAND LAKEVIEW CENTENNIAL HS
GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST HS
GARLAND ROWLETT HS
GARLAND SACHSE HS
NORTH GARLAND HS
SOUTH GARLAND HS
District 12
LONGVIEW HS
MESQUITEHORN HS
MESQUITE HS
NORTH MESQUITE HS
ROCKWALLHEATH HS
ROCKWALL HS
TYLER LEE HS
District 13
HUMBLE ATASCOCITA HS
HUMBLE KINGWOOD HS
KLEIN COLLINS HS
KLEIN FOREST HS
KLEIN HS
KLEIN OAK HS
SPRING DEKANEY HS
SPRING HS
SPRING WESTFIELD HS
District 14
BRYAN HS
COLLEGE STATION A&M CONSOLIDATED HS
CONROE HS
CONROE OAK RIDGE HS
CONROE THE WOODLANDS HS
CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HS
LUFKIN HS
District 15
AUSTIN AKINS HS
AUSTIN ANDERSON HS
AUSTIN BOWIE HS
AUSTIN HS
AUSTIN LAKE TRAVIS HS
AUSTIN WESTLAKE HS
DEL VALLE HS
District 16
PFLUGERVILLE HENDRICKSON HS
PFLUGERVILLE HS
ROUND ROCK CEDAR RIDGE HS
ROUND ROCK HS
ROUND ROCK MCNEIL HS
ROUND ROCK STONY POINT HS
ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD HS
REGION 3
District 17
HOUSTON CY-FAIR HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS CREEK HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS FALLS HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS LAKES HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS RANCH HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS RIDGE HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS SPRINGS HS
HOUSTON CYPRESS WOODS HS
HOUSTON JERSEY VILLAGE HS
HOUSTON LANGHAM CREEK HS
District 18
ALIEF ELSIK HS
ALIEF HASTINGS HS
ALIEF TAYLOR HS
HOUSTON ALDINE HS
HOUSTON EISENHOWER HS
HOUSTON MACARTHUR HS
HOUSTON NIMITZ HS
District 19
HOUSTON MEMORIAL HS
HOUSTON STRAKE JESUIT COLLEGE PREP
KATY CINCO RANCH HS
KATY HS
KATY MAYDE CREEK HS
KATY MORTON RANCH HS
KATY SEVEN LAKES HS
KATY TAYLOR HS
District 20
HOUSTON BELLAIRE HS
HOUSTON CHAVEZ HS
HOUSTON LAMAR HS
HOUSTON MADISON HS
HOUSTON MATH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HS
HOUSTON WESTBURY HS
HOUSTON WESTSIDE HS
District 21
BAYTOWN STERLING HS
BEAUMONTWEST BROOK HS
CHANNELVIEW HS
DEER PARK HS
GALENA PARK NORTH SHORE HS
LA PORTE HS
PORT ARTHUR MEMORIAL HS
District 22
ALVIN HS
MANVEL HS
PASADENADOBIE HS
PASADENA HS
PASADENAMEMORIAL HS
PASADENARAYBURN HS
PASADENASOUTH HOUSTON HS
PEARLAND HS
District 23
FORT BEND AUSTIN HS
FORT BEND BUSH HS
FORT BEND CLEMENTS HS
FORT BEND DULLES HS
FORT BEND ELKINS HS
FORT BEND HIGHTOWER HS
FORT BEND KEMPNER HS
FORT BEND TRAVIS HS
District 24
CLUTE BRAZOSWOOD HS
DICKINSON HS
FRIENDSWOOD CLEAR BROOK HS
HOUSTON CLEAR LAKE HS
LEAGUE CITY CLEAR CREEK HS
LEAGUE CITY CLEAR FALLS HS
LEAGUE CITY CLEAR SPRINGS HS
REGION 4
District 25
CONVERSEJUDSON HS
NEW BRAUNFELS CANYON HS
NEW BRAUNFELS HS
SAN ANTONIO WAGNER HS
SAN MARCOS HS
SPRING BRANCH SMITHSON VALLEY HS
District 26
SAN ANTONIO CHURCHILL HS
SAN ANTONIO JOHNSON HS
SAN ANTONIO LEE HS
SAN ANTONIO MACARTHUR HS
SAN ANTONIO MADISON HS
SAN ANTONIO REAGAN HS
SAN ANTONIO ROOSEVELT HS
District 27
NORTHSIDE BRANDEIS HS
NORTHSIDE CLARK HS
NORTHSIDE HOLMES HS
NORTHSIDE JAY HS
NORTHSIDE MARSHALL HS
NORTHSIDE OCONNOR HS
NORTHSIDE STEVENS HS
NORTHSIDE TAFT HS
NORTHSIDE WARREN HS
District 28
CIBOLO STEELE HS
CORPUS CHRISTI CARROLL HS
CORPUS CHRISTI KING HS
SAN ANTONIO EAST CENTRAL HS
SAN ANTONIO SOUTHWEST HS
SOUTH SAN ANTONIO HS
District 29
DEL RIO HS
EAGLE PASS HS
EAGLE PASS WINN HS
LAREDO ALEXANDER HS
LAREDO JOHNSON HS
LAREDO UNITED HS
LAREDO UNITED SOUTH HS
District 30
DONNA HS
EDINBURGECONOMEDES HS
EDINBURG HS
EDINBURGNORTH HS
EDINBURGVELA HS
LA JOYA HS
LA JOYA JUAREZ-LINCOLN HS
LA JOYA PALMVIEW HS
MISSION SHARYLAND HS
District 31
MCALLEN HS
MCALLEN MEMORIAL HS
MCALLEN ROWE HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO MEMORIAL HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO NORTH HS
SAN BENITO HS
WESLACO EAST HS
WESLACO HS
District 32
BROWNSVILLE HANNA HS
BROWNSVILLE LOPEZ HS
BROWNSVILLE PACE HS
BROWNSVILLE PORTER HS
BROWNSVILLE RIVERA HS
BROWNSVILLE VETERANS MEMORIAL HS
HARLINGEN HS
HARLINGEN SOUTH HS
LOS FRESNOS HS
2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments
Conference 4A
* Plays Basketball Only
REGION 1
District 1
EL PASO ANDRESS HS
EL PASO AUSTIN HS
EL PASO BOWIE HS
EL PASO BURGES HS
EL PASO CHAPIN HS
EL PASO HS
EL PASO IRVIN HS
EL PASO JEFFERSON HS
District 2
CANUTILLO HS
CLINT HORIZON HS
EL PASO DEL VALLE HS
EL PASO EASTLAKE
EL PASO HANKS HS
EL PASO PARKLAND HS
EL PASO RIVERSIDE HS
EL PASO YSLETA HS
SAN ELIZARIO HS
District 3
AMARILLOCAPROCK HS
AMARILLO HS
AMARILLOPALO DURO HS
CANYON HS
CANYON RANDALL HS
DUMAS HS
District 4
HEREFORD HS
LUBBOCK HS
LUBBOCK MONTEREY HS
PLAINVIEW HS
SAN ANGELO LAKE VIEW HS
WOLFFORTH FRENSHIP HS
District 5
AZLE HS
DENTON GUYER HS
DENTON HS
LAKE DALLAS HS
NORTHWEST NELSON HS
WHITE SETTLEMENT BREWER HS
WICHITA FALLS HS
WICHITA FALLS RIDER HS
District 6
FORT WORTH BOSWELL HS
FORT WORTH CARTER-RIVERSIDE HS
FORT WORTH CHISHOLM TRAIL HS
FORT WORTH DUNBAR HS
FORT WORTH EASTERN HILLS HS
FORT WORTH NORTH SIDE HS
FORT WORTH POLYTECHNIC HS
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS BIRDVILLE HS
SAGINAW HS
District 7
ALEDO HS
FORT WORTH ARLINGTON HEIGHTS HS
FORT WORTH SOUTH HILLS HS
FORT WORTH SOUTHWEST HS
FORT WORTH TRIMBLE TECH HS
FORT WORTH WESTERN HILLS HS
FORT WORTH WYATT HS
GRANBURY HS
District 8
BURLESONCENTENNIAL HS
BURLESON HS
CLEBURNE HS
CROWLEY HS
EVERMAN HS
JOSHUA HS
WACO HS
WACO UNIVERSITY HS
REGION 2
District 9
FRISCO CENTENNIAL HS
FRISCO HERITAGE HS
FRISCO HS
FRISCO LIBERTY HS
FRISCO WAKELAND HS
LEWISVILLE THE COLONY HS
LITTLE ELM HS
PROSPER HS
District 10
CARROLLTON CREEKVIEW HS
CARROLLTON SMITH HS
DALLAS HIGHLAND PARK HS
FORNEY HS
MESQUITEPOTEET HS
NORTH FORNEY HS
TERRELL HS
WEST MESQUITE HS
District 11
DALLAS ADAMSON HS
DALLAS CARTER HS
DALLAS KIMBALL HS
DALLAS MOLINA HS
DALLAS NORTH DALLAS HS
DALLAS PINKSTON HS
DALLAS SEAGOVILLE HS
DALLAS SOUTH OAK CLIFF HS
District 12
DALLAS ADAMS HS
DALLAS CONRAD HS
DALLAS HILLCREST HS
DALLAS JEFFERSON HS
DALLAS LINCOLN HS
DALLAS SAMUELL HS
DALLAS SPRUCE HS
DALLAS WILSON HS
District 13
DENISON HS
GREENVILLE HS
LUCAS LOVEJOY HS
MCKINNEYNORTH HS
ROYSE CITY HS
SHERMAN HS
WYLIE EAST HS
WYLIE HS
District 14
HALLSVILLE HS
LONGVIEWPINE TREE HS
MARSHALL HS
MOUNT PLEASANT HS
SULPHUR SPRINGS HS
TEXARKANA TEXAS HS
District 15
ARLINGTON SEGUIN HS
ENNIS HS
LANCASTER HS
MANSFIELD LAKE RIDGE HS
MANSFIELD LEGACY HS
MANSFIELD SUMMIT HS
RED OAK HS
WAXAHACHIE HS
District 16
CORSICANA HS
JACKSONVILLE HS
LINDALE HS
NACOGDOCHES HS
TYLER HS
WHITEHOUSE HS
REGION 3
District 17
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK HS
BASTROP HS
ELGIN HS
GEORGETOWN EAST VIEW HS
GEORGETOWN HS
HUTTO HS
MANOR HS
PFLUGERVILLE CONNALLY HS
District 18
BRENHAM HS
BRYAN RUDDER HS
CONROE CANEY CREEK HS
HUNTSVILLE HS
MAGNOLIA HS
MAGNOLIAWEST HS
MONTGOMERY HS
WALLER HS
WILLIS HS
District 19
CROSBY HS
DAYTON HS
HUMBLE HS
HUMBLE KINGWOOD PARK HS
HUMBLE SUMMER CREEK HS
MONT BELVIEU BARBERS HILL HS
NEW CANEY HS
NEW CANEY PORTER HIGH SCHOOL
SHELDON KING HS
District 20
BEAUMONTCENTRAL HS
BEAUMONTOZEN HS
LIVINGSTON HS
LUMBERTON HS
NEDERLAND HS
ORANGE LITTLE CYPRESS-MAURICEVILLE HS
PORT NECHES-GROVES HS
VIDOR HS
District 21
HOUSTON AUSTIN HS
HOUSTON DAVIS HS
HOUSTON LEE HS
HOUSTON MILBY HS
HOUSTON NORTH FOREST HS
HOUSTON REAGAN HS
HOUSTON SHARPSTOWN HS
HOUSTON WALTRIP HS
HOUSTON WHEATLEY HS
District 22
FORT BEND MARSHALL HS
FORT BEND RIDGE POINT HS
FORT BEND WILLOWRIDGE HS
HOUSTON NORTHBROOK HS
HOUSTON SPRING WOODS HS
HOUSTON STRATFORD HS
TOMBALL HS
TOMBALL MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
District 23
ANGLETON HS
BAY CITY HS
FREEPORTBRAZOSPORT HS
RICHMONDFOSTER HS
RICHMONDGEORGE RANCH HS
ROSENBERG LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HS
ROSENBERG TERRY HS
District 24
BAYTOWN GOOSE CREEK MEMORIAL HS
BAYTOWN LEE HS
FRIENDSWOOD HS
GALENA PARK HS
GALVESTON BALL HS
PEARLANDDAWSON HS
SANTA FE HS
TEXAS CITY HS
REGION 4
District 25
AUSTIN VANDEGRIFT HS
CEDAR PARK HS
CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE HS
DRIPPINGSPRINGS HS
LEANDER HS
LEANDER ROUSE HS
MARBLE FALLS HS
District 26
AUSTIN CROCKETT HS
AUSTIN EASTSIDE MEMORIAL HS
AUSTIN JOHNSON HS
AUSTIN LANIER HS
AUSTIN MCCALLUM HS
AUSTIN REAGAN HS
AUSTIN TRAVIS HS
District 27
BOERNE CHAMPION HS
BUDA HAYS HS
KERRVILLE TIVY HS
KYLE LEHMAN HS
LOCKHART HS
SAN ANTONIO ALAMO HEIGHTS HS
SCHERTZ CLEMENS HS
SEGUIN HS
District 28
NORTHSIDE BRENNAN HS
SAN ANTONIO BRACKENRIDGE HS
SAN ANTONIO BURBANK HS
SAN ANTONIO EDISON HS
SAN ANTONIO FOX TECHNICAL HS*
SAN ANTONIO HIGHLANDS HS
SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSON HS
SAN ANTONIO LANIER HS
SAN ANTONIO YOUNG WOMENS LEADERSHIP ACADEMY HS*
District 29
CASTROVILLE MEDINA VALLEY HS
FLORESVILLE HS
SAN ANTONIO HARLANDALE HS
SAN ANTONIO KENNEDY HS
SAN ANTONIO MCCOLLUM HS
SAN ANTONIO MEMORIAL HS
SAN ANTONIO SOUTHSIDE HS
UVALDE HS
District 30
BEEVILLEJONES HS
CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN HS
CORPUS CHRISTI TULOSO-MIDWAY HS
GREGORY-PORTLAND HS
PORT LAVACA CALHOUN HS
VICTORIAEAST HIGH SCHOOL
VICTORIAWEST HIGH SCHOOL
District 31
ALICE HS
CORPUS CHRISTI FLOUR BLUFF HS
CORPUS CHRISTI MILLER HS
CORPUS CHRISTI MOODY HS
CORPUS CHRISTI RAY HS
LAREDO CIGARROA HS
LAREDO MARTIN HS
LAREDO NIXON HS
District 32
EDCOUCH EDCOUCH-ELSA HS
MERCEDES HS
MISSION HS
MISSION VETERANS MEMORIAL HS
PHARR VALLEY VIEW HS
PHARR-SAN JUAN-ALAMO SOUTHWEST HS
RIO GRANDE CITY HS
ROMA HS
2012-14 Official Football and 2012-13 Official Basketball District Alignments
Conference 3A
* Plays Basketball Only
REGION 1
District 1
AMARILLORIVER ROAD HS
BORGER HS
DALHART HS
PAMPA HS
PERRYTON HS
District 2
ANDREWS HS
LEVELLAND HS
LUBBOCK COOPER HS
LUBBOCK ESTACADO HS
SEMINOLE HS
SHALLOWATER HS
District 3
ANTHONY HS
CLINT HS
CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW HS
FABENS HS
FORT STOCKTON HS
PECOS HS
PRESIDIO HS*
District 4
ABILENE WYLIE HS
BIG SPRING HS
MIDLAND GREENWOOD HS
MONAHANS HS
SNYDER HS
SWEETWATER HS
District 5
BURKBURNETT HS
GRAHAM HS
IOWA PARK HS
VERNON HS
WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HS
District 6
FORT WORTH DIAMOND HILL-JARVIS HS
KENNEDALE HS
LAKE WORTH HS
MINERAL WELLS HS
RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY HS
SPRINGTOWN HS
District 7
ALVARADO HS
GLEN ROSE HS
HILLSBORO HS
STEPHENVILLE HS
VENUS HS
District 8
BROWNWOOD HS
BURNET HS
GATESVILLE HS
LAMPASAS HS
LIBERTY HILL HS
LLANO HS
Mrs Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 10:16 AM
Talk about a change up!!! I'm really excited!! Ummmmm is it Fall yet? I'm ready for some FOOTBALL:1popcorn:
Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 10:16 AM
Stephenville turned in "999"....just made it.
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 10:24 AM
We now are breaking down the new districts
Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 10:25 AM
We now are breaking down the new districts
Still trying to get the links to open.....
Lion_Addict
02-02-2012, 10:26 AM
Talk about a change up!!! I'm really excited!! Ummmmm is it Fall yet? I'm ready for some FOOTBALL:1popcorn:
:iagree: :cheerl:
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 10:30 AM
we keep getting booted..refesh we get back on asap
Eagle 1
02-02-2012, 10:34 AM
Did I read that right? Only 1 division for 5A?
Old LB
02-02-2012, 10:35 AM
Brownwood's new district is almost the same 3a district that Early played in around '86-'87 when I played.
Old LB
02-02-2012, 10:37 AM
Did I read that right? Only 1 division for 5A?
How about the 9 team district for the Abilene schools? :eek: That's crazy to have one game to prepare for district!
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 10:41 AM
Doing 3A now..TUNE IN!!!
Eagle 1
02-02-2012, 10:44 AM
How about the 9 team district for the Abilene schools? :eek: That's crazy to have one game to prepare for district!
I didn't see that.....WOW.
Eagle 1
02-02-2012, 10:47 AM
Look at district 17 in 5A.
All ten schools in the same district!
Old LB
02-02-2012, 10:48 AM
lots of folks having issues. I'm in but lots on the chat arn't. I bet too many trying to log on at once.
Haven't had any problems with it here.
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 10:49 AM
Haven't had any problems with it here.
I've been golden all day. But I'm giving up. My head hurts now.
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 10:54 AM
I've been golden all day. But I'm giving up. My head hurts now.
We hurting your head?
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 11:06 AM
Kennedale HC now on with us
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 11:11 AM
Wilmer Hutchins HC on with us now
RoyceTTU
02-02-2012, 11:14 AM
We hurting your head?
between reading, listening, chatting and trying to do my expense report. Somethings gotta give if I'm going golfing at noon. :-)
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 11:35 AM
New Lovejoy HC on with us
Txbroadcaster
02-02-2012, 11:48 AM
Alvarado Coach on with us
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.