View Full Version : PREDICTIONS: Semi- Final Gameday (3A Div 1 Finals) ALL CLASSES
Red&White_9x5
12-09-2011, 10:36 AM
5a Div 1: SLC over Skyline
FB Hightower over SA Madison
5a Div 2: Spring Dekaney over Mansfield Timberview
PA Memorial over Cibolo Steele
4a Div 1: Waco Midway over Tyler John Tyler
Lake Travis over Pearland Dawson
4a Div 2: Aledo over Corsicana
Manvel over CC Calallen
3a Div 1 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Chapel Hill over Alvarado
3a Div 2: Argyle over Monahans
Coldspring over Wimberley
2a Div 1: Muleshoe over Melissa
Tatum over Hempstead
2a Div 2: Cisco over Mildred
Lexington over Refugio
1a Div 1: Mart over Stamford
Mason over Garrison
1a Div 2: Wellington over Munday
Tenaha over Burton
hollywood
12-09-2011, 10:53 AM
Here's mine in bold...
5a Div 1: SLCvs Skyline
FB Hightower vs SA Madison
5a Div 2: Spring Dekaney vs Mansfield Timberview
PA Memorial vs Cibolo Steele
4a Div 1: Waco Midway vs Tyler John Tyler
Lake Travis vs Pearland Dawson
4a Div 2: Aledo vs Corsicana
Manvel vs CC Calallen
3a Div 1 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Chapel Hill vs Alvarado
3a Div 2: Argyle vs Monahans
Coldspring vs Wimberley
2a Div 1: Muleshoe vs Melissa
Tatum vs Hempstead
2a Div 2: Cisco vs Mildred
Lexington vs Refugio
1a Div 1: Mart vs Stamford
Mason vs Garrison
1a Div 2: Wellington vs Munday
Tenaha vs Burton
waterboy
12-09-2011, 10:55 AM
My winners are:
5a Div 1: SLC over Skyline
FB Hightower over SA Madison
5a Div 2: Spring Dekaney over Mansfield Timberview
Cibolo Steele over PA Memorial
4a Div 1: Waco Midway over Tyler John Tyler
Lake Travis over Pearland Dawson
4a Div 2: Aledo over Corsicana
Manvel over CC Calallen
3a Div 1 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Chapel Hill over Alvarado
3a Div 2: Argyle over Monahans
Wimberley over Coldspring
2a Div 1: Melissa over Muleshoe
Hempstead over Tatum
2a Div 2: Mildred over Cisco
Refugio over Lexington
1a Div 1: Mart over Stamford
Garrison over Mason
1a Div 2: Wellington over Munday
Tenaha over Burton
BEAST
12-09-2011, 11:08 AM
I agree with Hollywood in all but 1. I dont think Monahans cant beat Argyle.
BEAST
Ernest T Bass
12-09-2011, 11:41 AM
No love.
waterboy
12-09-2011, 12:42 PM
My winners are:
5a Div 1: SLC over Skyline
FB Hightower over SA Madison
5a Div 2: Spring Dekaney over Mansfield Timberview
Cibolo Steele over PA Memorial
4a Div 1: John Tyler over Midway
Lake Travis over Pearland Dawson
4a Div 2: Aledo over Corsicana
Manvel over CC Calallen
3a Div 1 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Chapel Hill over Alvarado
3a Div 2: Argyle over Monahans
Wimberley over Coldspring
2a Div 1: Melissa over Muleshoe
Tatum over Hempstead
2a Div 2: Mildred over Cisco
Refugio over Lexington
1a Div 1: Mart over Stamford
Garrison over Mason
1a Div 2: Wellington over Munday
Tenaha over Burton
Just wanted to change the Tatum / Hempstead, and the John Tyler / Midway predictions. I think Tatum wins, and I've gotta feeling CUJO may pull the upset. By the way, shouldn't that be "Hewitt" Midway instead of Waco Midway?
Bosqueville
12-09-2011, 03:35 PM
Yes... the Hewitt people are very sensitive to this!
toddg
12-09-2011, 03:46 PM
Yes... the Hewitt people are very sensitive to this!
thats for sure!!!
skins4life
12-09-2011, 05:00 PM
I agree with Hollywood in all but 1. I dont think Monahans cant beat Argyle.
BEAST
Me neither!
slingshot
12-09-2011, 05:29 PM
I like yours Hollywood.Same here, except Stamford over Mart...
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.