OldNavy
10-29-2011, 01:49 PM
Although believed accurate, this data came from multiple sources and I can make mistakes.
District 9 Playoff W L
Argyle D2W 4 0
Sanger D1 4 0
Whitesboro TBD* 2 2
Aubrey TBD 1 3
Pilot Point 1 3
Gainesville 0 4
*Whitesboro clenches playoff with win over Pilot Point or an Aubrey loss to Gainesville.
District 10
Celina D1 4 0
Van Alstyne D2W 2 1
Commerce D2R 2 1
Bonham 1 3
Anna 0 3
District 11
Prosper D2W 4 0
Lovejoy D1 3 1
Princeton D2R 3 1
Lone Star 1 3
Farmersville 1 3
Community 0 4
District 12
Madison D2W 4 0
Wilmer=Hutchins D1 3 1
Roosevelt D2R 3 1
FW Polytechnic 1 3
Carrolton Ranchview 1 3
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0 4
District 13
North Forney D2W 4 0
Kaufman D1 3 1
Ferris TBD 2 2
Crandall TBD* 2 2
Mabank 1 3
Kemp 0 4
*Ferris and Crandall play for the final playoff spot next Friday in Crandall.
District 14
Lindale D1 4 0
Van D2W 3 1
Canton TBD* 2 2
Wills Point TBD 2 2
Quinlan Ford 1 3
Rains 0 4
*Canton plays Wills Point to decide the final playoff spot at Wills Point on Friday.
District 15
Paris D1 4 0
Liberty Eylau D2W* 3 1
Atlanta D2R 3 1
Pleasant Grove 1 3
Paris North Lamar 1 3
Mount Vernon 0 4
*For the winner and runner up spots to change, Liberty Eylau would have to lose to Mount Vernon and Atlanta would have to beat Paris.
District 16
Gilmer D2W 4 0
Carthage D2R or D1* 3 1
Henderson TBD 2 2
Gladewater TBD 2 2
Spring Hill 1 3
Pittsburg 1 3
*Carthage will go D1 if Gladewater defeats Henderson at Henderson next Friday.
District 9 Playoff W L
Argyle D2W 4 0
Sanger D1 4 0
Whitesboro TBD* 2 2
Aubrey TBD 1 3
Pilot Point 1 3
Gainesville 0 4
*Whitesboro clenches playoff with win over Pilot Point or an Aubrey loss to Gainesville.
District 10
Celina D1 4 0
Van Alstyne D2W 2 1
Commerce D2R 2 1
Bonham 1 3
Anna 0 3
District 11
Prosper D2W 4 0
Lovejoy D1 3 1
Princeton D2R 3 1
Lone Star 1 3
Farmersville 1 3
Community 0 4
District 12
Madison D2W 4 0
Wilmer=Hutchins D1 3 1
Roosevelt D2R 3 1
FW Polytechnic 1 3
Carrolton Ranchview 1 3
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0 4
District 13
North Forney D2W 4 0
Kaufman D1 3 1
Ferris TBD 2 2
Crandall TBD* 2 2
Mabank 1 3
Kemp 0 4
*Ferris and Crandall play for the final playoff spot next Friday in Crandall.
District 14
Lindale D1 4 0
Van D2W 3 1
Canton TBD* 2 2
Wills Point TBD 2 2
Quinlan Ford 1 3
Rains 0 4
*Canton plays Wills Point to decide the final playoff spot at Wills Point on Friday.
District 15
Paris D1 4 0
Liberty Eylau D2W* 3 1
Atlanta D2R 3 1
Pleasant Grove 1 3
Paris North Lamar 1 3
Mount Vernon 0 4
*For the winner and runner up spots to change, Liberty Eylau would have to lose to Mount Vernon and Atlanta would have to beat Paris.
District 16
Gilmer D2W 4 0
Carthage D2R or D1* 3 1
Henderson TBD 2 2
Gladewater TBD 2 2
Spring Hill 1 3
Pittsburg 1 3
*Carthage will go D1 if Gladewater defeats Henderson at Henderson next Friday.