R4Editor
10-26-2011, 05:06 PM
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Llano at Burnet, 7:30pm [projection: Burnet 38-14]
Liberty Hill at Lampasas, 7:30pm [projection: Lampasas 21-19]
Taylor at Salado, 7:30pm [projection: Salado 38-24]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Bandera at Boerne, 7:30pm [projection: Boerne 46-21]
Fredericksburg at Canyon Lake (Fischer), 7:30pm [projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer) 44-20]
Wimberley at Navarro (Geronimo), 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 38-14]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Crystal City at Devine, 7:30pm [projection: Devine 56-6]
Carrizo Springs at Lytle, 7:30pm [projection: Carrizo Springs 35-19]
Hondo at Somerset, 7:30pm [projection: Hondo 44-17]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
La Vernia at Gonzales, 7:30pm [projection: Gonzales 35-10]
Yoakum at Poteet, 7:30pm [projection: Yoakum 38-3]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Sweeny at Columbia (West Columbia), 7:30pm [projection: Columbia (West Columbia) 35-12]
Palacios at Needville, 7:30pm [projection: Palacios 27-17]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Goliad at Aransas Pass, 7:30pm [projection: Aransas Pass 41-22]
Mathis at Sinton, 7:30pm [projection: Sinton 28-14]
Ingleside at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport), 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 31-22]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Orange Grove at Miller (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: Orange Grove 31-21]
Raymondville at Robstown, 7:30pm [projection: Raymondville 35-6]
Lyford at West Oso (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi) 28-27]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rio Hondo at Grulla (Rio Grande City), 7:30pm [projection: Rio Hondo 21-20]
Zapata at La Feria, 7:30pm [projection: La Feria 31-26]
Progreso at Port Isabel, 7:30pm [projection: Port Isabel 48-3]
Saturday, October 29th
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Cuero at Houston (San Antonio), 2:00pm [projection: Sam Houston (San Antonio) 24-14]
Llano at Burnet, 7:30pm [projection: Burnet 38-14]
Liberty Hill at Lampasas, 7:30pm [projection: Lampasas 21-19]
Taylor at Salado, 7:30pm [projection: Salado 38-24]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Bandera at Boerne, 7:30pm [projection: Boerne 46-21]
Fredericksburg at Canyon Lake (Fischer), 7:30pm [projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer) 44-20]
Wimberley at Navarro (Geronimo), 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 38-14]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Crystal City at Devine, 7:30pm [projection: Devine 56-6]
Carrizo Springs at Lytle, 7:30pm [projection: Carrizo Springs 35-19]
Hondo at Somerset, 7:30pm [projection: Hondo 44-17]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
La Vernia at Gonzales, 7:30pm [projection: Gonzales 35-10]
Yoakum at Poteet, 7:30pm [projection: Yoakum 38-3]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Sweeny at Columbia (West Columbia), 7:30pm [projection: Columbia (West Columbia) 35-12]
Palacios at Needville, 7:30pm [projection: Palacios 27-17]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Goliad at Aransas Pass, 7:30pm [projection: Aransas Pass 41-22]
Mathis at Sinton, 7:30pm [projection: Sinton 28-14]
Ingleside at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport), 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 31-22]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Orange Grove at Miller (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: Orange Grove 31-21]
Raymondville at Robstown, 7:30pm [projection: Raymondville 35-6]
Lyford at West Oso (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi) 28-27]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Rio Hondo at Grulla (Rio Grande City), 7:30pm [projection: Rio Hondo 21-20]
Zapata at La Feria, 7:30pm [projection: La Feria 31-26]
Progreso at Port Isabel, 7:30pm [projection: Port Isabel 48-3]
Saturday, October 29th
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Cuero at Houston (San Antonio), 2:00pm [projection: Sam Houston (San Antonio) 24-14]