Yoe_09
10-22-2011, 04:55 PM
WEEK 8 SCORES
D17
Brownsboro 32 Athens 30, OT
Tyler Chapel Hill 51 Rusk 7
Bullard OFF
D18
Diboll 49 Huntington 14
Jasper 39 Kirbyville 37
Center OFF
D19
Lorena 24 China Spring 21
Waco La Vega 28 Robinson 14
Waco Connally 20 Gatesville 7
D20
Fairfield 33 Palestine 27
Groesbeck 34 Palestine Westwood 16
Mexia 18 Madisonville 11
D21
West Orange-Stark 21 Bridge City 16
Silsbee 53 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7
Orangefield 28 Hamshire-Fannett 14
D22
Huffman Hargrave 49 Cleveland 3
Liberty 35 Splendora 21
Shepherd 34 Tarkington 14
Coldspring OFF
D23
Smithville 24 Giddings 21
Navasota 52 Caldwell 14
La Grange 24 Rockdale 14
D24
Sealy 18 Bellville 13
Columbus 14 Brookshire Royal 11
Stafford OFF
WEEK 9 SCHEDULES
D17
Athens @ Rusk
Bullard @ Brownsboro
Chapel Hill OFF
D18
Center @ Huntington
Diboll @ Kirbyville
Jasper OFF
D19
China Spring @ Connally
Gatesville @ La Vega
Lorena @ Robinson
D20
Groesbeck @ Fairfield
Madisonville @ Palestine
Westwood @ Mexia
D21
Hamshire-Fannett @ Bridge City
Orangefield @ Hardin-Jefferson
WO-S @ Silsbee
D22
Cleveland @ Liberty
Coldspring @ Hargrave
Splendora @ Tarkington
Shepherd OFF
D23
Caldwell @ La Grange
Giddings @ Rockdale
Smithville @ Navasota
D24
Royal @ Bellville
Stafford @ Columbus
Sealy OFF
D17
Brownsboro 32 Athens 30, OT
Tyler Chapel Hill 51 Rusk 7
Bullard OFF
D18
Diboll 49 Huntington 14
Jasper 39 Kirbyville 37
Center OFF
D19
Lorena 24 China Spring 21
Waco La Vega 28 Robinson 14
Waco Connally 20 Gatesville 7
D20
Fairfield 33 Palestine 27
Groesbeck 34 Palestine Westwood 16
Mexia 18 Madisonville 11
D21
West Orange-Stark 21 Bridge City 16
Silsbee 53 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7
Orangefield 28 Hamshire-Fannett 14
D22
Huffman Hargrave 49 Cleveland 3
Liberty 35 Splendora 21
Shepherd 34 Tarkington 14
Coldspring OFF
D23
Smithville 24 Giddings 21
Navasota 52 Caldwell 14
La Grange 24 Rockdale 14
D24
Sealy 18 Bellville 13
Columbus 14 Brookshire Royal 11
Stafford OFF
WEEK 9 SCHEDULES
D17
Athens @ Rusk
Bullard @ Brownsboro
Chapel Hill OFF
D18
Center @ Huntington
Diboll @ Kirbyville
Jasper OFF
D19
China Spring @ Connally
Gatesville @ La Vega
Lorena @ Robinson
D20
Groesbeck @ Fairfield
Madisonville @ Palestine
Westwood @ Mexia
D21
Hamshire-Fannett @ Bridge City
Orangefield @ Hardin-Jefferson
WO-S @ Silsbee
D22
Cleveland @ Liberty
Coldspring @ Hargrave
Splendora @ Tarkington
Shepherd OFF
D23
Caldwell @ La Grange
Giddings @ Rockdale
Smithville @ Navasota
D24
Royal @ Bellville
Stafford @ Columbus
Sealy OFF