Yoe_09
10-15-2011, 09:23 AM
WEEK 7 SCORES
D17
Athens 42 Bullard 21
Tyler Chapel Hill 49 Brownsboro 21
Rusk OFF
D18
Diboll 28 Center 27, OT
Jasper 63 Huntington 6
Kirbyville OFF
D19
Robinson 26 China Spring 19
Lorena 24 Gatesville 14
Waco La Vega 40 Waco Connally 0
D20
Madisonville 34 Groesbeck 21
Palestine 41 Mexia 21
Fairfield 39 Palestine Westwood 14
D21
Hamshire-Fannett 60 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 6
Bridge City 6 Silsbee 0
West Orange-Stark 17 Orangefield 14
D22
Coldspring-Oakhurst 61 Cleveland 0
Huffman Hargrave 41 Splendora 7
Liberty 42 Shepherd 15
Tarkington OFF
D23
Giddings 42 Caldwell 6
Navasota 27 La Grange 26, OT
Smithville 21 Rockdale 14
D24
Brookshire Royal 13 Stafford 7
Sealy 52 Columbus 27
Bellville OFF
WEEK 8 SCHEDULES
D17
Brownsboro @ Athens
Rusk @ Chapel Hill
Bullard OFF
D18
Huntington @ Diboll
Kirbyville @ Jasper
Center OFF
D19
Lorena @ China Spring
Robinson @ La Vega
Connally @ Gatesville
D20
Fairfield @ Palestine
Groesbeck @ Westwood
Mexia @ Madisonville
D21
Bridge City @ WO-S
Hardin-Jefferson @ Silsbee
Orangefield @ Hamshire-Fannett
D22
Hargrave @ Cleveland
Liberty @ Splendora
Cleveland Tarkington @ Shepherd
Coldspring OFF
D23
Giddings @ Smithville
Navasota @ Caldwell
Rockdale @ La Grange
D24
Bellville @ Sealy
Columbus @ Royal
Stafford OFF
D17
Athens 42 Bullard 21
Tyler Chapel Hill 49 Brownsboro 21
Rusk OFF
D18
Diboll 28 Center 27, OT
Jasper 63 Huntington 6
Kirbyville OFF
D19
Robinson 26 China Spring 19
Lorena 24 Gatesville 14
Waco La Vega 40 Waco Connally 0
D20
Madisonville 34 Groesbeck 21
Palestine 41 Mexia 21
Fairfield 39 Palestine Westwood 14
D21
Hamshire-Fannett 60 Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 6
Bridge City 6 Silsbee 0
West Orange-Stark 17 Orangefield 14
D22
Coldspring-Oakhurst 61 Cleveland 0
Huffman Hargrave 41 Splendora 7
Liberty 42 Shepherd 15
Tarkington OFF
D23
Giddings 42 Caldwell 6
Navasota 27 La Grange 26, OT
Smithville 21 Rockdale 14
D24
Brookshire Royal 13 Stafford 7
Sealy 52 Columbus 27
Bellville OFF
WEEK 8 SCHEDULES
D17
Brownsboro @ Athens
Rusk @ Chapel Hill
Bullard OFF
D18
Huntington @ Diboll
Kirbyville @ Jasper
Center OFF
D19
Lorena @ China Spring
Robinson @ La Vega
Connally @ Gatesville
D20
Fairfield @ Palestine
Groesbeck @ Westwood
Mexia @ Madisonville
D21
Bridge City @ WO-S
Hardin-Jefferson @ Silsbee
Orangefield @ Hamshire-Fannett
D22
Hargrave @ Cleveland
Liberty @ Splendora
Cleveland Tarkington @ Shepherd
Coldspring OFF
D23
Giddings @ Smithville
Navasota @ Caldwell
Rockdale @ La Grange
D24
Bellville @ Sealy
Columbus @ Royal
Stafford OFF