R4Editor
10-04-2011, 07:53 PM
Friday, October 7th
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Lampasas at Burnet, 7:30pm [projection: Lampasas 28-26]
Liberty Hill at Salado, 7:30pm [projection: Salado 38-31]
Llano at Taylor, 7:30pm [projection: Taylor 28-14]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Wimberley at Bandera, 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 60-10]
Fredericksburg at Boerne, 7:30pm [projection: Boerne 38-27]
Canyon Lake (Fischer) at Navarro (Geronimo), 7:30pm [projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer) 31-27]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Carrizo Springs at Crystal City, 7:30pm [projection: Carrizo Springs 28-19]
Somerset at Devine, 7:30pm [projection: Devine 50-19]
Lytle at Pearsall, 7:30pm [projection: Pearsall 35-27]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Houston (San Antonio) at Gonzales, 7:30pm [projection: Gonzales 34-28]
Poteet at Pleasanton, 7:30pm [projection: Pleasanton 31-28]
Yoakum at La Vernia, 7:30pm [projection: Yoakum 27-14]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Columbia (West Columbia) at Needville, 7:30pm [projection: Columbia (West Columbia) 42-3]
Sweeny at Wharton, 7:30pm [projection: Sweeny 31-20]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Ingleside at Goliad, 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 56-14]
Mathis at Aransas Pass, 7:30pm [projection: Aransas Pass 26-20]
Sinton at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport), 7:30pm [projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport) 26-17]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Lyford at Orange Grove, 7:30pm [projection: Orange Grove 42-27]
Miller (Corpus Christi) at Raymondville, 7:30pm [projection: Raymondville 27-13]
West Oso (Corpus Christi) at Robstown, 7:30pm [projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi) 31-20]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
La Feria at Grulla (Rio Grande City), 7:30pm [projection: La Feria 28-26]
Rio Hondo at Progreso, 7:30pm [projection: Rio Hondo 52-0]
Zapata at Port Isabel, 7:30pm [projection: Port Isabel 21-14]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Lampasas at Burnet, 7:30pm [projection: Lampasas 28-26]
Liberty Hill at Salado, 7:30pm [projection: Salado 38-31]
Llano at Taylor, 7:30pm [projection: Taylor 28-14]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Wimberley at Bandera, 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 60-10]
Fredericksburg at Boerne, 7:30pm [projection: Boerne 38-27]
Canyon Lake (Fischer) at Navarro (Geronimo), 7:30pm [projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer) 31-27]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
Carrizo Springs at Crystal City, 7:30pm [projection: Carrizo Springs 28-19]
Somerset at Devine, 7:30pm [projection: Devine 50-19]
Lytle at Pearsall, 7:30pm [projection: Pearsall 35-27]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Houston (San Antonio) at Gonzales, 7:30pm [projection: Gonzales 34-28]
Poteet at Pleasanton, 7:30pm [projection: Pleasanton 31-28]
Yoakum at La Vernia, 7:30pm [projection: Yoakum 27-14]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Columbia (West Columbia) at Needville, 7:30pm [projection: Columbia (West Columbia) 42-3]
Sweeny at Wharton, 7:30pm [projection: Sweeny 31-20]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Ingleside at Goliad, 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 56-14]
Mathis at Aransas Pass, 7:30pm [projection: Aransas Pass 26-20]
Sinton at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport), 7:30pm [projection: Rockport-Fulton (Rockport) 26-17]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Lyford at Orange Grove, 7:30pm [projection: Orange Grove 42-27]
Miller (Corpus Christi) at Raymondville, 7:30pm [projection: Raymondville 27-13]
West Oso (Corpus Christi) at Robstown, 7:30pm [projection: West Oso (Corpus Christi) 31-20]
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
La Feria at Grulla (Rio Grande City), 7:30pm [projection: La Feria 28-26]
Rio Hondo at Progreso, 7:30pm [projection: Rio Hondo 52-0]
Zapata at Port Isabel, 7:30pm [projection: Port Isabel 21-14]