R4Editor
09-20-2011, 10:46 AM
Friday, September 23rd
Carrizo Springs at Devine, 7:30pm [projection: Devine 48-19]
Lytle at Somerset, 7:30pm [projection: Somerset 44-24]
Hondo at Pearsall, 7:30pm [projection: Hondo 62-0]
Yoakum at Gonzales, 7:30pm [projection: Gonzales 27-8]
Cuero at Pleasanton, 7:30pm [projection: Cuero 27-17]
Bishop at Aransas Pass, 7:30pm [projection: Aransas Pass 50-0]
Columbia (West Columbia) at Bay City, 7:30pm [projection: Columbia (West Columbia) 35-13]
Burnet at Gatesville, 7:30pm [projection: Gatesville 22-13]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca), 7:30pm [projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca) 35-6]
Boerne at Comfort, 7:30pm [projection: Comfort 31-21]
Bandera at La Vernia, 7:30pm [projection: La Vernia 40-28]
Lake View (San Angelo) at Lampasas, 7:30pm [projection: Lampasas 26-7]
Mexia at Liberty Hill, 7:30pm [projection: Liberty Hill 28-10]
Fredericksburg at Llano, 7:30pm [projection: Llano 31-28]
Canyon Lake (Fischer) at Luling, 7:30pm [projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer) 42-21]
Grulla (Rio Grande City) at Lyford, 7:30pm [projection: Grulla (Rio Grande City) 31-30]
Zapata at Mathis, 7:30pm [projection: Mathis 22-14]
Navarro (Geronimo) at Shiner, 7:30pm [projection: Navarro (Geronimo) 24-14]
Bellville at Needville, 7:30pm [projection: Bellville 42-3]
Taft at Orange Grove, 7:30pm [projection: Orange Grove 27-19]
Goliad at Palacios, 7:30pm [projection: Palacios 34-21]
Progreso at Santa Rosa, 7:30pm [projection: Santa Rosa 34-3]
Raymondville at Rio Hondo, 7:30pm [projection: Rio Hondo 27-21]
Robinson at Taylor, 7:30pm [projection: Robinson 46-21]
Sinton at Robstown, 7:30pm [projection: Sinton 42-13]
Sweeny at Royal (Brookshire), 7:30pm [projection: Sweeny 31-19]
West at Salado, 7:30pm [projection: Salado 58-12]
Wimberley at Sealy, 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 42-24]
Miller (Corpus Christi) at Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi) 31-21]
Ingleside at West Oso (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 56-14]
Columbus at Wharton, 7:30pm [projection: Columbus 35-17]
Saturday, September 24th
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Poteet at Houston (San Antonio), 7:00pm [projection: Sam Houston (San Antonio) 48-12]
Because of the great inter-region match ups this week I added a few Bonus Projections.
Bonus Projections
Friday
Lovejoy (Lucas) at Wylie (Abilene), 7:30pm [projection: Wylie (Abilene) 35-34]
Chapel Hill (Tyler) at Lindale, 7:30pm [projection: Lindale 40-31]
Prosper at Argyle, 7:30pm [projection: Argyle 28-10]
Saturday
West Orange-Stark (Orange) vs. Giddings at Conroe, 6:00pm [projection: Giddings 28-21]
Carrizo Springs at Devine, 7:30pm [projection: Devine 48-19]
Lytle at Somerset, 7:30pm [projection: Somerset 44-24]
Hondo at Pearsall, 7:30pm [projection: Hondo 62-0]
Yoakum at Gonzales, 7:30pm [projection: Gonzales 27-8]
Cuero at Pleasanton, 7:30pm [projection: Cuero 27-17]
Bishop at Aransas Pass, 7:30pm [projection: Aransas Pass 50-0]
Columbia (West Columbia) at Bay City, 7:30pm [projection: Columbia (West Columbia) 35-13]
Burnet at Gatesville, 7:30pm [projection: Gatesville 22-13]
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca), 7:30pm [projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca) 35-6]
Boerne at Comfort, 7:30pm [projection: Comfort 31-21]
Bandera at La Vernia, 7:30pm [projection: La Vernia 40-28]
Lake View (San Angelo) at Lampasas, 7:30pm [projection: Lampasas 26-7]
Mexia at Liberty Hill, 7:30pm [projection: Liberty Hill 28-10]
Fredericksburg at Llano, 7:30pm [projection: Llano 31-28]
Canyon Lake (Fischer) at Luling, 7:30pm [projection: Canyon Lake (Fischer) 42-21]
Grulla (Rio Grande City) at Lyford, 7:30pm [projection: Grulla (Rio Grande City) 31-30]
Zapata at Mathis, 7:30pm [projection: Mathis 22-14]
Navarro (Geronimo) at Shiner, 7:30pm [projection: Navarro (Geronimo) 24-14]
Bellville at Needville, 7:30pm [projection: Bellville 42-3]
Taft at Orange Grove, 7:30pm [projection: Orange Grove 27-19]
Goliad at Palacios, 7:30pm [projection: Palacios 34-21]
Progreso at Santa Rosa, 7:30pm [projection: Santa Rosa 34-3]
Raymondville at Rio Hondo, 7:30pm [projection: Rio Hondo 27-21]
Robinson at Taylor, 7:30pm [projection: Robinson 46-21]
Sinton at Robstown, 7:30pm [projection: Sinton 42-13]
Sweeny at Royal (Brookshire), 7:30pm [projection: Sweeny 31-19]
West at Salado, 7:30pm [projection: Salado 58-12]
Wimberley at Sealy, 7:30pm [projection: Wimberley 42-24]
Miller (Corpus Christi) at Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi) 31-21]
Ingleside at West Oso (Corpus Christi), 7:30pm [projection: Ingleside 56-14]
Columbus at Wharton, 7:30pm [projection: Columbus 35-17]
Saturday, September 24th
3A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Poteet at Houston (San Antonio), 7:00pm [projection: Sam Houston (San Antonio) 48-12]
Because of the great inter-region match ups this week I added a few Bonus Projections.
Bonus Projections
Friday
Lovejoy (Lucas) at Wylie (Abilene), 7:30pm [projection: Wylie (Abilene) 35-34]
Chapel Hill (Tyler) at Lindale, 7:30pm [projection: Lindale 40-31]
Prosper at Argyle, 7:30pm [projection: Argyle 28-10]
Saturday
West Orange-Stark (Orange) vs. Giddings at Conroe, 6:00pm [projection: Giddings 28-21]