R4Editor
09-18-2011, 10:03 PM
District 25-3A
District Standings:
Lampasas 0-0 3-1
Burnet 0-0 2-2
Liberty Hill 0-0 2-2
Salado 0-0 2-2
Llano 0-0 1-3
Taylor 0-0 0-4
School Enrollment 2010
1. Lampasas (987)
2. Burnet (956)
3. Taylor (882)
4. Liberty Hill (746)
5. Llano (510)
6. Salado (467)
25-3A 2011 Schedules: (* = District Game)
Burnet Bulldogs
Aug. 26, GIDDINGS 19-35 L
Sep. 2, @ FREDERICKSBURG 24-19 W
Sep. 9, @ MARBLE FALLS 21-35 L
Sep. 16, @ BANDERA 42-7 W
Sep. 23, @ GATESVILLE
Lampasas Badgers
Aug. 26, MANOR 39-33 W
Sep. 2, @ AUSTIN TRAVIS 28-0 W
Sep. 9, LORENA 17-14 W
Sep. 16, @ LEANDER ROUSSE 13-29 L
Sep. 23, SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW
Liberty Hill Panthers
Aug. 26, @ LEANDER ROUSSE 0-21 L
Sep. 2, CUERO 14-7 W
Sep. 9, @ CHINA SPRING 12-13 L
Sep. 16, ROCKDALE 27-20 W
Sep. 23, MEXIA
Llano Yellowjackets
Aug. 26, COMANCHE 36-32 W
Sep. 2, @ BANGS 13-35 L
Sep. 9, BANDERA 33-35 L
Sep. 16, @ BROWNWOOD 10-49 L
Sep. 23, FREDERICKSBURG
Salado Eagles
Aug. 26, @ MARLIN 41-6 W
Sep. 2, ROCKDALE 42-51 L
Sep. 9, @ GATESVILLE 34-35 L
Sep. 16, @ TROY 54-29 W
Sep. 23, WEST
Taylor Ducks
Aug. 26, @ BRYAN RUDDER 21-28 OT L
Sep. 2, LEANDER VANDEGRIFT 6-47 L
Sep. 9, @ ELGIN 12-21 L
Sep. 16, @ MANOR 14-34 L
Sep. 23, ROBINSON
District Standings:
Lampasas 0-0 3-1
Burnet 0-0 2-2
Liberty Hill 0-0 2-2
Salado 0-0 2-2
Llano 0-0 1-3
Taylor 0-0 0-4
School Enrollment 2010
1. Lampasas (987)
2. Burnet (956)
3. Taylor (882)
4. Liberty Hill (746)
5. Llano (510)
6. Salado (467)
25-3A 2011 Schedules: (* = District Game)
Burnet Bulldogs
Aug. 26, GIDDINGS 19-35 L
Sep. 2, @ FREDERICKSBURG 24-19 W
Sep. 9, @ MARBLE FALLS 21-35 L
Sep. 16, @ BANDERA 42-7 W
Sep. 23, @ GATESVILLE
Lampasas Badgers
Aug. 26, MANOR 39-33 W
Sep. 2, @ AUSTIN TRAVIS 28-0 W
Sep. 9, LORENA 17-14 W
Sep. 16, @ LEANDER ROUSSE 13-29 L
Sep. 23, SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW
Liberty Hill Panthers
Aug. 26, @ LEANDER ROUSSE 0-21 L
Sep. 2, CUERO 14-7 W
Sep. 9, @ CHINA SPRING 12-13 L
Sep. 16, ROCKDALE 27-20 W
Sep. 23, MEXIA
Llano Yellowjackets
Aug. 26, COMANCHE 36-32 W
Sep. 2, @ BANGS 13-35 L
Sep. 9, BANDERA 33-35 L
Sep. 16, @ BROWNWOOD 10-49 L
Sep. 23, FREDERICKSBURG
Salado Eagles
Aug. 26, @ MARLIN 41-6 W
Sep. 2, ROCKDALE 42-51 L
Sep. 9, @ GATESVILLE 34-35 L
Sep. 16, @ TROY 54-29 W
Sep. 23, WEST
Taylor Ducks
Aug. 26, @ BRYAN RUDDER 21-28 OT L
Sep. 2, LEANDER VANDEGRIFT 6-47 L
Sep. 9, @ ELGIN 12-21 L
Sep. 16, @ MANOR 14-34 L
Sep. 23, ROBINSON