Yoe_09
09-10-2011, 05:14 PM
Week 2 Scores
D17
Athens 44 Diboll 12
Crandall 21 Brownsboro 14
Bullard 36 Westwood 18
Tyler Chapel Hill 21 Carthage 20
Rusk 38 Gladewater 7
D18
Arp 34 Center 30
Athens 44 Diboll 12
Splendora 35 Huntington 22
Jasper 61 Houston Worthing 12
Vidor 35 Kirbyville 7
D19
China Spring 13 Liberty Hill 12
Gatesville 35 Salado 34 F OT
Lampasas 17 Lorena 14
Robinson 61 Lago Vista 54
Waco Connally 42 Mexia 14
Waco La Vega 35 Marlin 0
D20
Fairfield 7 Teague 0
Groesbeck 42 West 18
Madisonville 51 Caldwell 0
Connally 42 Mexia 14
Van 43 Palestine 7
Bullard 36 Westwood 18
D21
Bridge City 20 Beaumont Kelly 7
Buna 56 Hamshire Fannett 21
Anahuac 55 Hardin Jefferson 21
Orangefield 28 Woodville 6
Silsbee 49 Lumberton 35
WO-S OFF
D22
Cleveland 35 Royal 34
Coldspring 60 Crockett 20
Huffman Hargrave @ Kingwood Park: TODAY
Liberty 42 Porter 7
Shepherd OFF
Splendora 35 Huntington 22
Kountze 50 Tarkington 20
D23
Madisonville 51 Caldwell 0
Giddings 45 La Vernia 7
Columbia 29 La Grange 0
Navasota 31 Rudder 7
Rockdale 11 Cameron Yoe 10
Smithville Vs. Wimberley
D24
Bellville 21 Cuero 13
Cleveland 35 Royal 34
Rice Consolidated 22 Columbus 14
Canyon Lake 38 Sealy 34
Stafford @ Jeff Davis: TODAY
Week 3 Schedules
D17
Athens Vs. Willis Point
Brownsboro Vs. Gladewater
Bullard @ Troup
Tyler Chapel Hill Vs. Hallsville
Rusk Vs. Fairfield
D18
Center Vs. Henderson
Diboll Vs. Shepherd
Huntington Vs. Porter
Jasper Vs. WO-S
Kirbyville @ Bridge City
D19
China Spring @ McGregor
Gatesville @ Glen Rose
Lorena Vs. Kennedale
Robinson @ Poteet - 7:00PM Boerne Sep. 17th
Connally Vs. Caldwell
Waco La Vega Vs. Mexia
D20
Fairfield @ Rusk
Groesbeck @ Whitney
Madisonville Vs. Crockett
Mexia @ La Vega
Palestine @ Mabank
Westwood Vs. Arp
D21
Bridge City Vs. Kirbyville
Hamshire-Fannett @ Hargrave
Hardin-Jefferson @ East Chambers
Orangefield @ Coldspring
Silsbee Vs. Newton
WO-S @ Jasper
D22
Cleveland @ Washington
Coldspring Vs. Orangefield
Huffman Hargrave Vs. Hamshire-Fannett
Liberty @ Kelly Catholic
Shepherd @ Diboll
Splendora: OFF
Tarkington Vs. Hull Daisetta
D23
Caldwell @ Connally
Giddigns Vs. Elgin
La Grange Vs. Sealy
Navasota @ Cameron Yoe
Rockdale @ Liberty Hill
Smithville Vs. Needville
D24
Bellville @ Sweeny
Royal @ Hempstead
Columbus Vs. Conzales
Sealy @ La Grange
Stafford Vs. Scarborough
D17
Athens 44 Diboll 12
Crandall 21 Brownsboro 14
Bullard 36 Westwood 18
Tyler Chapel Hill 21 Carthage 20
Rusk 38 Gladewater 7
D18
Arp 34 Center 30
Athens 44 Diboll 12
Splendora 35 Huntington 22
Jasper 61 Houston Worthing 12
Vidor 35 Kirbyville 7
D19
China Spring 13 Liberty Hill 12
Gatesville 35 Salado 34 F OT
Lampasas 17 Lorena 14
Robinson 61 Lago Vista 54
Waco Connally 42 Mexia 14
Waco La Vega 35 Marlin 0
D20
Fairfield 7 Teague 0
Groesbeck 42 West 18
Madisonville 51 Caldwell 0
Connally 42 Mexia 14
Van 43 Palestine 7
Bullard 36 Westwood 18
D21
Bridge City 20 Beaumont Kelly 7
Buna 56 Hamshire Fannett 21
Anahuac 55 Hardin Jefferson 21
Orangefield 28 Woodville 6
Silsbee 49 Lumberton 35
WO-S OFF
D22
Cleveland 35 Royal 34
Coldspring 60 Crockett 20
Huffman Hargrave @ Kingwood Park: TODAY
Liberty 42 Porter 7
Shepherd OFF
Splendora 35 Huntington 22
Kountze 50 Tarkington 20
D23
Madisonville 51 Caldwell 0
Giddings 45 La Vernia 7
Columbia 29 La Grange 0
Navasota 31 Rudder 7
Rockdale 11 Cameron Yoe 10
Smithville Vs. Wimberley
D24
Bellville 21 Cuero 13
Cleveland 35 Royal 34
Rice Consolidated 22 Columbus 14
Canyon Lake 38 Sealy 34
Stafford @ Jeff Davis: TODAY
Week 3 Schedules
D17
Athens Vs. Willis Point
Brownsboro Vs. Gladewater
Bullard @ Troup
Tyler Chapel Hill Vs. Hallsville
Rusk Vs. Fairfield
D18
Center Vs. Henderson
Diboll Vs. Shepherd
Huntington Vs. Porter
Jasper Vs. WO-S
Kirbyville @ Bridge City
D19
China Spring @ McGregor
Gatesville @ Glen Rose
Lorena Vs. Kennedale
Robinson @ Poteet - 7:00PM Boerne Sep. 17th
Connally Vs. Caldwell
Waco La Vega Vs. Mexia
D20
Fairfield @ Rusk
Groesbeck @ Whitney
Madisonville Vs. Crockett
Mexia @ La Vega
Palestine @ Mabank
Westwood Vs. Arp
D21
Bridge City Vs. Kirbyville
Hamshire-Fannett @ Hargrave
Hardin-Jefferson @ East Chambers
Orangefield @ Coldspring
Silsbee Vs. Newton
WO-S @ Jasper
D22
Cleveland @ Washington
Coldspring Vs. Orangefield
Huffman Hargrave Vs. Hamshire-Fannett
Liberty @ Kelly Catholic
Shepherd @ Diboll
Splendora: OFF
Tarkington Vs. Hull Daisetta
D23
Caldwell @ Connally
Giddigns Vs. Elgin
La Grange Vs. Sealy
Navasota @ Cameron Yoe
Rockdale @ Liberty Hill
Smithville Vs. Needville
D24
Bellville @ Sweeny
Royal @ Hempstead
Columbus Vs. Conzales
Sealy @ La Grange
Stafford Vs. Scarborough