NastySlot
05-04-2011, 12:41 PM
Girls
Region IV-3A meet
2011-05-03
Team Stats
Rank Team Points
1 Fredericksburg 72
2 La Vernia 53
3 Liberty Hill 52
4 Corpus Christi West Oso 50
5 Goliad 43
6 Wharton 26
7 Zapata 23
8 Cuero 22
8 Rockport-Fulton 22
9 San Antonio Sam Houston 18
9 Sweeny 18
10 Gonzales 16
10 Salado 16
11 Crystal City 14
11 San Antonio Hawkins 14
12 Taylor 12
12 Wimberley 12
13 Devine 11
13 Needville 11
13 Orange Grove 11
14 Ingleside 10
14 Lampasas 10
15 West Columbia Columbia 9
16 Canyon Lake 8
16 La Feria 8
16 Navarro 8
16 Pearsall 8
17 Bandera 6
17 Carrizo Springs 6
17 Palacios 6
18 Burnet 5
19 Mathis 4
19 Somerset 4
20 Boerne 3
21 Corpus Christi Miller 2
21 Hondo 2
21 Yoakum 2
22 Llano 1
22 Rio Hondo 1
22 Sinton 1
100-meter Dash Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Myavia Armstrong Wharton 12.19
2 Jackie Heath Fredericksburg 12.35
3 Brittany White San Antonio Hawkins 12.62
4 Brittani Dear La Vernia 12.66
5 Erin Mitchell Wimberley 12.67
6 Logan Nelson Orange Grove 12.68
More
200-meter Dash Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Akeyla Mitchell Corpus Christi West Oso 24.45
2 Tashona Williams San Antonio Sam Houston 25.64
3 Ashley Frausto Pearsall 25.74
4 Malyssa Barrow Somerset 26.08
5 Carrigan Wooldridge Taylor 26.11
6 Shauni Prihoda Needville 26.41
More
400-meter Dash Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Amber Perry Goliad 58.23
2 Brittany White San Antonio Hawkins 58.97
3 Nicole Lira Carrizo Springs 60.10
4 Ashley King Orange Grove 60.55
5 Heather Fort Palacios 60.68
6 Priscilla Puente Crystal City 61.97
More
800-meter Run Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Susie Kemper Liberty Hill 2:17.26
2 Kayla Castillo Fredericksburg 2:20.42
3 Julia Urdiales Sweeny 2:23.69
4 Becky Turnham Ingleside 2:26.48
5 Aimee Denham Bandera 2:27.35
6 Amanda Smith Sinton 2:28.16
More
1600-meter Run Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Susie Kemper Liberty Hill 5:15.99
2 Danielle Rodriguez La Feria 5:20.25
3 Marlena Garcia Zapata 5:25.62
4 Alexis Torres Bandera 5:29.77
5 Heather Franco Orange Grove 5:38.18
6 Samantha Lopez Llano 5:38.47
More
100-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Catherine Bloomfield Lampasas 14.85
2 Jessica Green Liberty Hill 14.86
3 Natalie Baker La Vernia 14.91
4 Brianna Bartosch Goliad 14.92
5 Sequra Levingston Corpus Christi Miller 15.13
6 Whitney Flannel West Columbia Columbia 16.21
More
300-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Abby Sheppard Cuero 44.37
2 Natalie Baker La Vernia 44.39
3 LaShea Itz Fredericksburg 45.52
4 Courtney Padron Mathis 47.43
5 Elise Harbour Rockport-Fulton 47.90
6 Ashtyn Dougherty Devine 48.45
More
High Jump Top Performances
Place Name Team Height
1 Casey Heising Devine 5' 6"
4 Whitney Flannel West Columbia Columbia 5' 4"
2 Carling Urben Salado 5' 4"
3 Jessica Green Liberty Hill 5' 4"
5 Madi Sharp Liberty Hill 5' 4"
6 Brandi King Zapata 5' 2"
More
Long Jump Top Performances
Place Name Team Distance
1 Jackie Heath Fredericksburg 17' 10.5"
2 Shanice Baldwin Wharton 17' 9"
3 Natalie Baker La Vernia 17' 5.75"
4 Ebony Washington West Columbia Columbia 17' 3.75"
5 Akeyla Mitchell Corpus Christi West Oso 17' 1.5"
6 Amber Perry Goliad 16' 7.25"
More
Shot Put Top Performances
Place Name Team Distance
1 Vivian Rodriguez Crystal City 40' 1"
2 Hayley Grosjean Rockport-Fulton 39' 1.25"
3 Tammashay Jefferson Gonzales 38' 2.5"
4 Euresha Johnson Cuero 36' 8.5"
5 Niccolette Marshall Rockport-Fulton 35' 10"
6 Jessica Robinson Burnet 35' 4"
More
4 x 100 meter Relay Top Performances
Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Time
1 La Vernia 49.66
2 Corpus Christi West Oso 50.07
3 Goliad 50.50
4 Fredericksburg 50.63
5 Wharton 50.74
6 San Antonio Sam Houston 50.94
More
4 x 200 meter Relay Top Performances
Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Time
1 Corpus Christi West Oso 1:42.89
2 Goliad 1:44.26
3 Fredericksburg 1:46.72
4 La Vernia 1:47.01
5 Wharton 1:48.08
6 Taylor 1:48.39
More
4 x 400 meter Relay Top Performances
Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Time
1 Fredericksburg 4:03.70
2 Liberty Hill 4:07.82
3 Sweeny 4:10.35
4 Taylor 4:11.41
5 Burnet 4:12.27
6 Hondo 4:13.55
More
Region IV-3A meet
2011-05-03
Team Stats
Rank Team Points
1 Fredericksburg 72
2 La Vernia 53
3 Liberty Hill 52
4 Corpus Christi West Oso 50
5 Goliad 43
6 Wharton 26
7 Zapata 23
8 Cuero 22
8 Rockport-Fulton 22
9 San Antonio Sam Houston 18
9 Sweeny 18
10 Gonzales 16
10 Salado 16
11 Crystal City 14
11 San Antonio Hawkins 14
12 Taylor 12
12 Wimberley 12
13 Devine 11
13 Needville 11
13 Orange Grove 11
14 Ingleside 10
14 Lampasas 10
15 West Columbia Columbia 9
16 Canyon Lake 8
16 La Feria 8
16 Navarro 8
16 Pearsall 8
17 Bandera 6
17 Carrizo Springs 6
17 Palacios 6
18 Burnet 5
19 Mathis 4
19 Somerset 4
20 Boerne 3
21 Corpus Christi Miller 2
21 Hondo 2
21 Yoakum 2
22 Llano 1
22 Rio Hondo 1
22 Sinton 1
100-meter Dash Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Myavia Armstrong Wharton 12.19
2 Jackie Heath Fredericksburg 12.35
3 Brittany White San Antonio Hawkins 12.62
4 Brittani Dear La Vernia 12.66
5 Erin Mitchell Wimberley 12.67
6 Logan Nelson Orange Grove 12.68
More
200-meter Dash Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Akeyla Mitchell Corpus Christi West Oso 24.45
2 Tashona Williams San Antonio Sam Houston 25.64
3 Ashley Frausto Pearsall 25.74
4 Malyssa Barrow Somerset 26.08
5 Carrigan Wooldridge Taylor 26.11
6 Shauni Prihoda Needville 26.41
More
400-meter Dash Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Amber Perry Goliad 58.23
2 Brittany White San Antonio Hawkins 58.97
3 Nicole Lira Carrizo Springs 60.10
4 Ashley King Orange Grove 60.55
5 Heather Fort Palacios 60.68
6 Priscilla Puente Crystal City 61.97
More
800-meter Run Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Susie Kemper Liberty Hill 2:17.26
2 Kayla Castillo Fredericksburg 2:20.42
3 Julia Urdiales Sweeny 2:23.69
4 Becky Turnham Ingleside 2:26.48
5 Aimee Denham Bandera 2:27.35
6 Amanda Smith Sinton 2:28.16
More
1600-meter Run Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Susie Kemper Liberty Hill 5:15.99
2 Danielle Rodriguez La Feria 5:20.25
3 Marlena Garcia Zapata 5:25.62
4 Alexis Torres Bandera 5:29.77
5 Heather Franco Orange Grove 5:38.18
6 Samantha Lopez Llano 5:38.47
More
100-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Catherine Bloomfield Lampasas 14.85
2 Jessica Green Liberty Hill 14.86
3 Natalie Baker La Vernia 14.91
4 Brianna Bartosch Goliad 14.92
5 Sequra Levingston Corpus Christi Miller 15.13
6 Whitney Flannel West Columbia Columbia 16.21
More
300-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place Name Team Time
1 Abby Sheppard Cuero 44.37
2 Natalie Baker La Vernia 44.39
3 LaShea Itz Fredericksburg 45.52
4 Courtney Padron Mathis 47.43
5 Elise Harbour Rockport-Fulton 47.90
6 Ashtyn Dougherty Devine 48.45
More
High Jump Top Performances
Place Name Team Height
1 Casey Heising Devine 5' 6"
4 Whitney Flannel West Columbia Columbia 5' 4"
2 Carling Urben Salado 5' 4"
3 Jessica Green Liberty Hill 5' 4"
5 Madi Sharp Liberty Hill 5' 4"
6 Brandi King Zapata 5' 2"
More
Long Jump Top Performances
Place Name Team Distance
1 Jackie Heath Fredericksburg 17' 10.5"
2 Shanice Baldwin Wharton 17' 9"
3 Natalie Baker La Vernia 17' 5.75"
4 Ebony Washington West Columbia Columbia 17' 3.75"
5 Akeyla Mitchell Corpus Christi West Oso 17' 1.5"
6 Amber Perry Goliad 16' 7.25"
More
Shot Put Top Performances
Place Name Team Distance
1 Vivian Rodriguez Crystal City 40' 1"
2 Hayley Grosjean Rockport-Fulton 39' 1.25"
3 Tammashay Jefferson Gonzales 38' 2.5"
4 Euresha Johnson Cuero 36' 8.5"
5 Niccolette Marshall Rockport-Fulton 35' 10"
6 Jessica Robinson Burnet 35' 4"
More
4 x 100 meter Relay Top Performances
Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Time
1 La Vernia 49.66
2 Corpus Christi West Oso 50.07
3 Goliad 50.50
4 Fredericksburg 50.63
5 Wharton 50.74
6 San Antonio Sam Houston 50.94
More
4 x 200 meter Relay Top Performances
Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Time
1 Corpus Christi West Oso 1:42.89
2 Goliad 1:44.26
3 Fredericksburg 1:46.72
4 La Vernia 1:47.01
5 Wharton 1:48.08
6 Taylor 1:48.39
More
4 x 400 meter Relay Top Performances
Place Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Time
1 Fredericksburg 4:03.70
2 Liberty Hill 4:07.82
3 Sweeny 4:10.35
4 Taylor 4:11.41
5 Burnet 4:12.27
6 Hondo 4:13.55
More