icu812
04-15-2011, 10:30 AM
Van's Santos with 5 golds.
Boys
Team Standings 1, Van, 162.5; 2, Lindale, 160; 3, Rains, 145.5; 4, Canton, 92; 5, Wills Point, 35; 6, Quinlan Ford, 15.
Field Events
Shot Put 1, Dalton Santos, Van, 50-2; 2, Chris Johnson, Wills Point, 47-5; 3, Micah Simmons, Lindale, 46-2; 4, Sid Moore, Van, 44-6; 5, Anthony Gomez, Canton, 43-5; 6, Nick McLean, Van, 41-8.
Triple Jump 1, Mark Ingram, Lindale, 43-10; 2, Steven Flores, Rains, 43-6; 3, Stevie Burch, Wills Point, 42-5; 4, Grant Russell, Rains, 40-111/2; 5, Erik Jackson, Rains, 40-3; 6, Brad Wiggins, Canton, 39-113/4.
Pole Vault 1, Christian Atkinson, Canton, 14-0; 2, Devin Faber, Canton, 14-0; 3, James Bailey, Canton, 14-0; 4, Tanis Cotton, Van, 13-6; 5, Corey Evans, Lindale, 12-0; 6, Billy Kelm, Lindale, 12-0.
Long Jump 1, Steven Flores, Rains, 21-9 Ό; 2, Mark Ingram, Lindale, 21-2 Ύ; 3, Aaron Smith, Lindale, 21-1 ½; 4, Devante Dunn, Wills Point, 20-7 ½; 5, Kyle Hand, Van, 19-9 Ό; 6, Demarcus Lynch, Lindale, 19-8 ½.
Discus 1, Dalton Santos, Van, 143-11 ½; 2, Chris Johnson, Wills Point, 140-2; 3, Micah Simmons, Lindale, 124-11; 4, Justin Richard, Canton, 123-5; 5, Devante Pryor, Rains, 121-1 ½; 6, Shawn Smith, Rains, 118-3 ½.
High Jump 1, Cody Goodin, Van, 6-2; 2, Erik Jackson, Rains, 6-0; 3, Ethan Fields, Canton, 5-10; 4, Aaron Smith, Lindale, 5-8; 5, Tory Parsons, Van, 5-8; 6, Devante Pryor, Rains, 5-8.
Running Events
3,200 run 1, Cody Brown, Canton, 10:18.82; 2, Jeffrey Watson, Lindale, 10:26.00; 3, Dan Gudger, Rains, 10:31.22; 4, Juan Mendez, Rains, 11:16.95; 5, David Irwin, Lindale, 11:31.35; 6, E.J. Kuhel, Wills Point, 11:52.57.
4x100 relay 1, Van (Parsons, Terry, Santos, Alvarez), 43.59; 2, Lindale (Crews, Smith, Lynch, Ingram), 44.05; 3, Rains (Lester, Jackson, Dowdle, Taylor), 45.21; 4, Canton (Hesskew, Sumner, Williams, Eiland), 45.31; 5, Wills Point (Parker, Burch, Maxie, Granville), 46.26.
800 run 1, Matthew Cecotti, Lindale, 1:59.59; 2, Kailob Wallace, Quinlan Ford, 2:02.48; 3, Lachlan Brown, Rains, 2:02.70; 4, Ethan Fields, Canton, 2:04.38; 5, Aiden Johnsen, Lindale, 2:10.47; 6, Lane Nace, Canton, 2:12.04.
110 hurdles 1, Daniel McHenry, Lindale, 15.91; 2, Jonathan Bramlett, rains, 16.97; 3, Drew Reed, Lindale, 17.01; 4, Jesus Venegas, Rains, 17.72; 5, Jared Carter, Rains, 16.97; 6, Colten Baxter, Quinlan Ford, 18.12.
100 dash 1, Michael Terry, Van, 11.34; 2, Kyle Hand, Van, 11.45; 3, Max Taylor, Rains, 11.49; 4, Chuy Alvarez, Van, 11.50; 5, Dustin Fry, Rains, 11.54; 6, Trey Acy, Lindale, 11.85; 7, Garrett Barr, Canton, 11.90; 8, Donte Marsh, Lindale, 11.92.
4x200 relay 1, Van (Carter, Hand, Santos, Lemus), 1:32.31; 2, Lindale (Crews, Smith, Acy, Ingram), 1:33.29; 3, Rains (Taylor, Lester, Tucker, Flores), 1:33.88; 4, Canton (Hesskew, Sumner, Eiland, Williams), 1:34.58.
400 dash 1, Tory Parsons, Van, 50.55; 2, Timmy Stone, Rains, 51.52; 3, Kailob Wallace, Quinlan Ford, 52.04; 4, Tony Sanchez, Van, 52.85; 5, Adrian Espinoza, Van, 52.89; 6, Damien Lopez, Vanton, 53.87; 7, Roy Denbow, Canton, 55.52.
300 hurdles 1, Daniel McHenry, Lindale, 41.21; 2, Jonathan Bramlett, Rains, 42.53; 3, Drew Reed, Lindale, 43.70; 4, Chance Wallace, Canton, 43.78; 5, Jared Carter, Van, 44.00; 6, Jesus Venegas, Rains, 45.46; 7, Brandon Dowdle, Rains, 49.58.
200 dash 1, Steven Flores, Rains, 22.92; 2, Michael Terry, Van, 23.34; 3, Kyle Hand, Van, 23.50; 4, Rigo Lemus, Van, 23.75; 5, Connor Eiland, Canton, 24.04; 6, Trey Acy, Lindale, 24.07; 7, Demarcus Lynch, Lindale, 24.72.
1,600 run 1, Matthew Cecotti, Lindale, 4:31.10; 2, Cody Brown, Canton, 4:37.07; 3, Jeffrey Watson, Lindale, 4:41.31; 4, Lachlan Brown, Rains, 4:58.11; 5, Dan Gudger, Rains, 5:00.77; 6, Lane Nace, Canton, 5:06.81.
4x400 relay 1, Van (Alvarez, Parsons, Santos, Sanchez), 3:29.80; 2, Rains (Flores, Dickens, Brown, Stone), 3:30.50; 3, Lindale (McHenry, Smith, Crews, Ingram), 3:33.02; 4, Canton (Lopez, Williams, Hesskew, Denbow), 3:38.81; 5, Wills Point (Regalado, Dunn, Burch, Rashell), 3:50.36.
Boys
Team Standings 1, Van, 162.5; 2, Lindale, 160; 3, Rains, 145.5; 4, Canton, 92; 5, Wills Point, 35; 6, Quinlan Ford, 15.
Field Events
Shot Put 1, Dalton Santos, Van, 50-2; 2, Chris Johnson, Wills Point, 47-5; 3, Micah Simmons, Lindale, 46-2; 4, Sid Moore, Van, 44-6; 5, Anthony Gomez, Canton, 43-5; 6, Nick McLean, Van, 41-8.
Triple Jump 1, Mark Ingram, Lindale, 43-10; 2, Steven Flores, Rains, 43-6; 3, Stevie Burch, Wills Point, 42-5; 4, Grant Russell, Rains, 40-111/2; 5, Erik Jackson, Rains, 40-3; 6, Brad Wiggins, Canton, 39-113/4.
Pole Vault 1, Christian Atkinson, Canton, 14-0; 2, Devin Faber, Canton, 14-0; 3, James Bailey, Canton, 14-0; 4, Tanis Cotton, Van, 13-6; 5, Corey Evans, Lindale, 12-0; 6, Billy Kelm, Lindale, 12-0.
Long Jump 1, Steven Flores, Rains, 21-9 Ό; 2, Mark Ingram, Lindale, 21-2 Ύ; 3, Aaron Smith, Lindale, 21-1 ½; 4, Devante Dunn, Wills Point, 20-7 ½; 5, Kyle Hand, Van, 19-9 Ό; 6, Demarcus Lynch, Lindale, 19-8 ½.
Discus 1, Dalton Santos, Van, 143-11 ½; 2, Chris Johnson, Wills Point, 140-2; 3, Micah Simmons, Lindale, 124-11; 4, Justin Richard, Canton, 123-5; 5, Devante Pryor, Rains, 121-1 ½; 6, Shawn Smith, Rains, 118-3 ½.
High Jump 1, Cody Goodin, Van, 6-2; 2, Erik Jackson, Rains, 6-0; 3, Ethan Fields, Canton, 5-10; 4, Aaron Smith, Lindale, 5-8; 5, Tory Parsons, Van, 5-8; 6, Devante Pryor, Rains, 5-8.
Running Events
3,200 run 1, Cody Brown, Canton, 10:18.82; 2, Jeffrey Watson, Lindale, 10:26.00; 3, Dan Gudger, Rains, 10:31.22; 4, Juan Mendez, Rains, 11:16.95; 5, David Irwin, Lindale, 11:31.35; 6, E.J. Kuhel, Wills Point, 11:52.57.
4x100 relay 1, Van (Parsons, Terry, Santos, Alvarez), 43.59; 2, Lindale (Crews, Smith, Lynch, Ingram), 44.05; 3, Rains (Lester, Jackson, Dowdle, Taylor), 45.21; 4, Canton (Hesskew, Sumner, Williams, Eiland), 45.31; 5, Wills Point (Parker, Burch, Maxie, Granville), 46.26.
800 run 1, Matthew Cecotti, Lindale, 1:59.59; 2, Kailob Wallace, Quinlan Ford, 2:02.48; 3, Lachlan Brown, Rains, 2:02.70; 4, Ethan Fields, Canton, 2:04.38; 5, Aiden Johnsen, Lindale, 2:10.47; 6, Lane Nace, Canton, 2:12.04.
110 hurdles 1, Daniel McHenry, Lindale, 15.91; 2, Jonathan Bramlett, rains, 16.97; 3, Drew Reed, Lindale, 17.01; 4, Jesus Venegas, Rains, 17.72; 5, Jared Carter, Rains, 16.97; 6, Colten Baxter, Quinlan Ford, 18.12.
100 dash 1, Michael Terry, Van, 11.34; 2, Kyle Hand, Van, 11.45; 3, Max Taylor, Rains, 11.49; 4, Chuy Alvarez, Van, 11.50; 5, Dustin Fry, Rains, 11.54; 6, Trey Acy, Lindale, 11.85; 7, Garrett Barr, Canton, 11.90; 8, Donte Marsh, Lindale, 11.92.
4x200 relay 1, Van (Carter, Hand, Santos, Lemus), 1:32.31; 2, Lindale (Crews, Smith, Acy, Ingram), 1:33.29; 3, Rains (Taylor, Lester, Tucker, Flores), 1:33.88; 4, Canton (Hesskew, Sumner, Eiland, Williams), 1:34.58.
400 dash 1, Tory Parsons, Van, 50.55; 2, Timmy Stone, Rains, 51.52; 3, Kailob Wallace, Quinlan Ford, 52.04; 4, Tony Sanchez, Van, 52.85; 5, Adrian Espinoza, Van, 52.89; 6, Damien Lopez, Vanton, 53.87; 7, Roy Denbow, Canton, 55.52.
300 hurdles 1, Daniel McHenry, Lindale, 41.21; 2, Jonathan Bramlett, Rains, 42.53; 3, Drew Reed, Lindale, 43.70; 4, Chance Wallace, Canton, 43.78; 5, Jared Carter, Van, 44.00; 6, Jesus Venegas, Rains, 45.46; 7, Brandon Dowdle, Rains, 49.58.
200 dash 1, Steven Flores, Rains, 22.92; 2, Michael Terry, Van, 23.34; 3, Kyle Hand, Van, 23.50; 4, Rigo Lemus, Van, 23.75; 5, Connor Eiland, Canton, 24.04; 6, Trey Acy, Lindale, 24.07; 7, Demarcus Lynch, Lindale, 24.72.
1,600 run 1, Matthew Cecotti, Lindale, 4:31.10; 2, Cody Brown, Canton, 4:37.07; 3, Jeffrey Watson, Lindale, 4:41.31; 4, Lachlan Brown, Rains, 4:58.11; 5, Dan Gudger, Rains, 5:00.77; 6, Lane Nace, Canton, 5:06.81.
4x400 relay 1, Van (Alvarez, Parsons, Santos, Sanchez), 3:29.80; 2, Rains (Flores, Dickens, Brown, Stone), 3:30.50; 3, Lindale (McHenry, Smith, Crews, Ingram), 3:33.02; 4, Canton (Lopez, Williams, Hesskew, Denbow), 3:38.81; 5, Wills Point (Regalado, Dunn, Burch, Rashell), 3:50.36.