3afan
11-16-2003, 07:43 AM
Congrats to Elgin & Canyon ... and all the teams that made it to State.
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Elgin, 90
2. Bridge City, 98
3. Pharr Valley View, 143
4. Brownfield, 149
5. Gladewater, 153
6. La Vernia, 155
7. Perryton, 155
8. Luling, 160
9. Canyon, 172
10. Paris North Lamar, 197
11. West, 200
12. Forney, 215
TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Alejandro Ruiz, Elgin, 15:22.7
2. Gary Lackey, Brownfield, 15:54.7
3. Brett Shepherd, Canyon, 15:58.0
4. Alberto Garza, Falfurrias, 16:19.1
5. Ryan Maney, Tulia, 16:20.0
6. Jimmy McCord, Burnet, 16:21.7
7. Mophat Chongo, Lake Dallas, 16:27.6
8. Ernesto Perales, Pharr Valley View, 16:35.4
9. Sinai Lopez, Pharr Valley View, 16:38.3
10. Bret Lockhart, Breckenridge, 16:40.0
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Canyon, 35
2. Gonzalez, 105
3. Llano, 128
4. Bowie, 148
5. Yoakum, 153
6. Robinson, 159
7. Giddings, 166
8. Forney, 179
9. Bridge City, 184
10. Eustace, 206
11. Borger, 225
12. Celina, 228
TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Andrea Buxton, Lake Dallas, 11:34.9
2. Brooke Shepherd, Canyon, 11:42.3
3. Heather Adams, RO Castleberry, 11:44.3
4. Lauren Simpson, Canyon, 11:44.9
5. Addison Le Master, Tulia, 11:51.2
6. Bibiana Vazquez, Gonzalez, 11:52.4
7. Morgan Kuykendall, Glen Rose, 11:57.1
8. Tiffany Steinfopf, Little Elm, 11:59.4
9. Amy Simecek, Yoakum, 11:59.6
10. Loren Hodges, Mexia, 12:04.5
<small>[ November 16, 2003, 06:48 AM: Message edited by: 3afan ]</small>
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Elgin, 90
2. Bridge City, 98
3. Pharr Valley View, 143
4. Brownfield, 149
5. Gladewater, 153
6. La Vernia, 155
7. Perryton, 155
8. Luling, 160
9. Canyon, 172
10. Paris North Lamar, 197
11. West, 200
12. Forney, 215
TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Alejandro Ruiz, Elgin, 15:22.7
2. Gary Lackey, Brownfield, 15:54.7
3. Brett Shepherd, Canyon, 15:58.0
4. Alberto Garza, Falfurrias, 16:19.1
5. Ryan Maney, Tulia, 16:20.0
6. Jimmy McCord, Burnet, 16:21.7
7. Mophat Chongo, Lake Dallas, 16:27.6
8. Ernesto Perales, Pharr Valley View, 16:35.4
9. Sinai Lopez, Pharr Valley View, 16:38.3
10. Bret Lockhart, Breckenridge, 16:40.0
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Canyon, 35
2. Gonzalez, 105
3. Llano, 128
4. Bowie, 148
5. Yoakum, 153
6. Robinson, 159
7. Giddings, 166
8. Forney, 179
9. Bridge City, 184
10. Eustace, 206
11. Borger, 225
12. Celina, 228
TOP INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Andrea Buxton, Lake Dallas, 11:34.9
2. Brooke Shepherd, Canyon, 11:42.3
3. Heather Adams, RO Castleberry, 11:44.3
4. Lauren Simpson, Canyon, 11:44.9
5. Addison Le Master, Tulia, 11:51.2
6. Bibiana Vazquez, Gonzalez, 11:52.4
7. Morgan Kuykendall, Glen Rose, 11:57.1
8. Tiffany Steinfopf, Little Elm, 11:59.4
9. Amy Simecek, Yoakum, 11:59.6
10. Loren Hodges, Mexia, 12:04.5
<small>[ November 16, 2003, 06:48 AM: Message edited by: 3afan ]</small>