IHStangFan
11-03-2010, 05:32 PM
Some good match ups this week!! Add any I have missed! :)
My Pick for GOTW: Katy -vs- Cinco Ranch (both 9-0), Sat. 11/6 @ 10:25am (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-D17-5a-Katy.htm)
Clyde -vs- Bangs, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-clyde.htm)
CC Carroll -vs- CC King, Thurs. 11/4 @ 6:30pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-CorpusChristi.htm)
West Oso -vs- CC Miller, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-CorpusChristi.htm)
Atlanta -vs- Paris, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-Atlanta%20HS.htm)
Monahans -vs- Andrews, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-Monahans.htm)
Sealy -vs- Brookshire-Royal, Fri. 11/5 @ 6:45pm (http://kmacsports.ezstream.com/)
Abilene Wylie -vs- Brownwood, Fri. 11/5 @ 6:55pm (http://kmacsports.ezstream.com/)
China Spring -vs- La Vega, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://kmacsports.ezstream.com/)
Cuero -vs- Gonzales, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:30pm (http://www.gobblersports.com/)
Bay City -vs- FB Terry, Thurs. 11/4 @ 7:30pm (http://www.kkhafm.com/Events_Calendar.html)
Hamshire-Fannett -vs- Silsbee, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.**********.com/index/)
Kirbyville -vs- Diboll, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://www.**********.com/index/)
Bellville -vs- Stafford, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/Bellville/2010Football.htm)
Celina -vs- Commerce, Fri. 11/5 @ ??? (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/Celina/2010Football.htm)
Gilmer -vs- Pittsburg, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:30pm (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/Gilmer/2010Football.htm)
Spring Hill -vs- Carthage, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:30pm (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/SpringHill/2010Football.htm)
Prosper -vs- Princeton, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:10pm (http://www.sportsgram.net/)
Lovejoy -vs- Nevada Community, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:10pm (http://www.sportsgram.net/)
Argyle -vs- Sanger, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.sportsgram.net/)
My Pick for GOTW: Katy -vs- Cinco Ranch (both 9-0), Sat. 11/6 @ 10:25am (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-D17-5a-Katy.htm)
Clyde -vs- Bangs, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-clyde.htm)
CC Carroll -vs- CC King, Thurs. 11/4 @ 6:30pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-CorpusChristi.htm)
West Oso -vs- CC Miller, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-CorpusChristi.htm)
Atlanta -vs- Paris, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-Atlanta%20HS.htm)
Monahans -vs- Andrews, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.tsrnsports.com/Broadcast/Broad-Monahans.htm)
Sealy -vs- Brookshire-Royal, Fri. 11/5 @ 6:45pm (http://kmacsports.ezstream.com/)
Abilene Wylie -vs- Brownwood, Fri. 11/5 @ 6:55pm (http://kmacsports.ezstream.com/)
China Spring -vs- La Vega, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://kmacsports.ezstream.com/)
Cuero -vs- Gonzales, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:30pm (http://www.gobblersports.com/)
Bay City -vs- FB Terry, Thurs. 11/4 @ 7:30pm (http://www.kkhafm.com/Events_Calendar.html)
Hamshire-Fannett -vs- Silsbee, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.**********.com/index/)
Kirbyville -vs- Diboll, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://www.**********.com/index/)
Bellville -vs- Stafford, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:15pm (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/Bellville/2010Football.htm)
Celina -vs- Commerce, Fri. 11/5 @ ??? (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/Celina/2010Football.htm)
Gilmer -vs- Pittsburg, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:30pm (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/Gilmer/2010Football.htm)
Spring Hill -vs- Carthage, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:30pm (http://www.audiosportsonline.net/SpringHill/2010Football.htm)
Prosper -vs- Princeton, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:10pm (http://www.sportsgram.net/)
Lovejoy -vs- Nevada Community, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:10pm (http://www.sportsgram.net/)
Argyle -vs- Sanger, Fri. 11/5 @ 7:00pm (http://www.sportsgram.net/)