R3Editor
10-30-2010, 11:26 AM
Week 9 Scores:
17-3A
ATHENS 49, RUSK 7
BROWNSBORO 49, BULLARD 21
TYLER CHAPEL HILL OFF
18-3A
HUNTINGTON 0, CENTER 42
KIRBYVILLE 75, DIBOLL 13
JASPER OFF
19-3A
ROBINSON 7, LORENA 44
WACO CONNALLY 18, CHINA SPRING 49
WACO LA VEGA 27, GATESVILLE 30
20-3A
FAIRFIELD 42, GROESBECK 32
PALESTINE 14, MADISONVILLE 45
MEXIA 68, PALESTINE WESTWOOD 30
21-3A
SILSBEE 8, WEST ORANGE-STARK 36
BRIDGE CITY 55, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 19
HARDIN-JEFFERSON 13, ORANGEFIELD 55
22-3A
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 20, COLDSPRING 29
LIBERTY 31, CLEVELAND 6
CLEVELAND TARKINGTON 0, SPLENDORA 31
SHEPHERD OFF
23-3A
NAVASOTA 57, SMITHVILLE 14
LA GRANGE 41, CALDWELL 48
ROCKDALE 13, GIDDINGS 50
24-3A
COLUMBUS 14, STAFFORD 0
BELLVILLE 0, BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 34
SEALY OFF
Week 10 Schedules:
17-3A
Athens @ Chapel Hill
Bullard @ Rusk
Brownsboro OFF
18-3A
Center @ Kirbyville
Diboll @ Jasper
Huntington OFF
19-3A
China Spring @ La Vega
Gatesville @ Robinson
Lorena @ Connally
20-3A
Groesbeck @ Mexia
Madisonville @ Fairfield
Palestine @ Palestine Westwood
21-3A
Hamshire-Fannett @ Silsbee
Orangefield @ Bridge City
WOS @ Hardin Jefferson
22-3A
Cleveland @ Tarkington
Coldspring @ Liberty
Splendora @ Shepherd
Huffman Hargrave OFF
23-3A
Caldwell @ Rockdale
Giddings @ Navasota
Smithville @ La Grange
24-3A
Royal @ Sealy
Stafford @ Bellville
Columbus OFF
17-3A
ATHENS 49, RUSK 7
BROWNSBORO 49, BULLARD 21
TYLER CHAPEL HILL OFF
18-3A
HUNTINGTON 0, CENTER 42
KIRBYVILLE 75, DIBOLL 13
JASPER OFF
19-3A
ROBINSON 7, LORENA 44
WACO CONNALLY 18, CHINA SPRING 49
WACO LA VEGA 27, GATESVILLE 30
20-3A
FAIRFIELD 42, GROESBECK 32
PALESTINE 14, MADISONVILLE 45
MEXIA 68, PALESTINE WESTWOOD 30
21-3A
SILSBEE 8, WEST ORANGE-STARK 36
BRIDGE CITY 55, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 19
HARDIN-JEFFERSON 13, ORANGEFIELD 55
22-3A
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 20, COLDSPRING 29
LIBERTY 31, CLEVELAND 6
CLEVELAND TARKINGTON 0, SPLENDORA 31
SHEPHERD OFF
23-3A
NAVASOTA 57, SMITHVILLE 14
LA GRANGE 41, CALDWELL 48
ROCKDALE 13, GIDDINGS 50
24-3A
COLUMBUS 14, STAFFORD 0
BELLVILLE 0, BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 34
SEALY OFF
Week 10 Schedules:
17-3A
Athens @ Chapel Hill
Bullard @ Rusk
Brownsboro OFF
18-3A
Center @ Kirbyville
Diboll @ Jasper
Huntington OFF
19-3A
China Spring @ La Vega
Gatesville @ Robinson
Lorena @ Connally
20-3A
Groesbeck @ Mexia
Madisonville @ Fairfield
Palestine @ Palestine Westwood
21-3A
Hamshire-Fannett @ Silsbee
Orangefield @ Bridge City
WOS @ Hardin Jefferson
22-3A
Cleveland @ Tarkington
Coldspring @ Liberty
Splendora @ Shepherd
Huffman Hargrave OFF
23-3A
Caldwell @ Rockdale
Giddings @ Navasota
Smithville @ La Grange
24-3A
Royal @ Sealy
Stafford @ Bellville
Columbus OFF