R3Editor
10-16-2010, 11:22 AM
Week 7 Scores
17-3A
BROWNSBORO 14, TYLER CHAPEL HILL 35
BULLARD 20, ATHENS 66
RUSK OPEN
18-3A
CENTER 22, DIBOLL 7
JASPER 77, HUNTINGTON 15
KIRBYVILLE OPEN
19-3A
CHINA SPRING 35, ROBINSON 15
LORENA 21, GATESVILLE 14
WACO LA VEGA 55, WACO CONNALLY 21
20-3A
FAIRFIELD 56, WESTWOOD 0
GROESBECK 42, MADISONVILLE 28
MEXIA 49, PALESTINE 38
21-3A
BRIDGE CITY 26, SILSBEE 22
ORANGEFIELD 14, WEST ORANGE-STARK 41
HARDIN-JEFFERSON 20, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 18
22-3A
COLDSPRING 48, CLEVELAND 8
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 49, SPLENDORA 10
LIBERTY 22, SHEPHERD 16
TARKINGTON OPEN
23-3A
GIDDINGS 35, CALDWELL 37
NAVASOTA 28, LA GRANGE 6
ROCKDALE 48, SMITHVILLE 7
24-3A
COLUMBUS 20, SEALY 52
STAFFORD 6, BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 28
BELLVILLE OPEN
Week 8 Schedule
17-3A
Athens @ Brownsboro
Tyler Chapel Hill @ Rusk
BULLARD OPEN
18-3A
Diboll @ Huntington
Jasper @ Kirbyville
CENTER OPEN
19-3A
China Spring @ Lorena
Gatesville @ Connally
La Vega @ Robinson
20-3A
Madisonville @ Mexia
Palestine @ Fairfield
Westwood @ Groesbeck
21-3A
Hamshire-Fannett @ Orangefield
Silsbee @ Hardin-Jefferson
WOS @ Bridge City
22-3A
Cleveland @ Hargrave
Shepherd @ Tarkington
Splendora @ Liberty
COLDSPRING OPEN
23-3A
Caldwell @ Navasota
La Grange @ Rockdale
Smithville @ Giddings
17-3A
BROWNSBORO 14, TYLER CHAPEL HILL 35
BULLARD 20, ATHENS 66
RUSK OPEN
18-3A
CENTER 22, DIBOLL 7
JASPER 77, HUNTINGTON 15
KIRBYVILLE OPEN
19-3A
CHINA SPRING 35, ROBINSON 15
LORENA 21, GATESVILLE 14
WACO LA VEGA 55, WACO CONNALLY 21
20-3A
FAIRFIELD 56, WESTWOOD 0
GROESBECK 42, MADISONVILLE 28
MEXIA 49, PALESTINE 38
21-3A
BRIDGE CITY 26, SILSBEE 22
ORANGEFIELD 14, WEST ORANGE-STARK 41
HARDIN-JEFFERSON 20, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 18
22-3A
COLDSPRING 48, CLEVELAND 8
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 49, SPLENDORA 10
LIBERTY 22, SHEPHERD 16
TARKINGTON OPEN
23-3A
GIDDINGS 35, CALDWELL 37
NAVASOTA 28, LA GRANGE 6
ROCKDALE 48, SMITHVILLE 7
24-3A
COLUMBUS 20, SEALY 52
STAFFORD 6, BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 28
BELLVILLE OPEN
Week 8 Schedule
17-3A
Athens @ Brownsboro
Tyler Chapel Hill @ Rusk
BULLARD OPEN
18-3A
Diboll @ Huntington
Jasper @ Kirbyville
CENTER OPEN
19-3A
China Spring @ Lorena
Gatesville @ Connally
La Vega @ Robinson
20-3A
Madisonville @ Mexia
Palestine @ Fairfield
Westwood @ Groesbeck
21-3A
Hamshire-Fannett @ Orangefield
Silsbee @ Hardin-Jefferson
WOS @ Bridge City
22-3A
Cleveland @ Hargrave
Shepherd @ Tarkington
Splendora @ Liberty
COLDSPRING OPEN
23-3A
Caldwell @ Navasota
La Grange @ Rockdale
Smithville @ Giddings