R3Editor
09-18-2010, 03:33 PM
Week 3 Scores
17-3A
ATHENS 38, WILLS POINT 33
BROWNSBORO 49, GLADEWATER 48
TROUP 38, BULLARD 31
RUSK 6, FAIRFIELD 42
TYLER CHAPEL HILL 42, HALLSVILLE 28
18-3A
CENTER 25, HENDERSON 46
DIBOLL 42, SHEPHERD 35
NEW CANEY PORTER 27, HUNTINGTON 24
JASPER 6, WEST ORANGE-STARK 27
KIRBYVILLE 51, BRIDGE CITY 31
19-3A
MCGREGOR 0, CHINA SPRING 26
GLEN ROSE 35, GATESVILLE 40
LORENA 7, KENNEDALE 28
WACO CONNALLY 6, CALDWELL 48
WACO LA VEGA 37, MEXIA 36
ROBINSON GAME TODAY(SATURDAY)
20-3A
RUSK 6, FAIRFIELD 42
GROESBECK 53, WHITNEY 16
CROCKETT 47, MADISONVILLE 24
WACO LA VEGA 37, MEXIA 36
PALESTINE 34, MABANK 10
ARP 46, PALESTINE WESTWOOD 14
21-3A
KIRBYVILLE 51, BRIDGE CITY 31
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 55, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12
EAST CHAMBERS 35, HARDIN-JEFFERSON 32
COLDSPRING 53, ORANGEFIELD 6
NEWTON 46, SILSBEE 26
JASPER 6, WEST ORANGE-STARK 27
22-3A
HOUSTON WASHINGTON 26, CLEVELAND 14
COLDSPRING 53, ORANGEFIELD 6
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 55, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12
BEAUMONT KELLY 42, LIBERTY 35
DIBOLL 42, SHEPHERD 35
VAN VLECK 65, SPLENDORA 0
HULL-DAISETTA 28, CLEVELAND TARKINGTON 6
23-3A
WACO CONNALLY 6, CALDWELL 48
GIDDINGS 51, ELGIN 33
LA GRANGE 12, SEALY 50
CAMERON YOE 35, NAVASOTA 33
LIBERTY HILL 16, ROCKDALE 7
SMITHVILLE 7, NEEDVILLE 33
24-3A
SWEENY 34, BELLVILLE 9
HEMPSTEAD 14, BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 32
COLUMBUS 34, GONZALES 35
LA GRANGE 12, SEALY 50
STAFFORD 50, HOUSTON SCARBOROUGH 6
Week 4 Schedule:
17-3A
Athens @ Palestine
Brownsboro Vs. Mabank
Bullard Vs. Huntington
Tyler Chapel Hill Vs. Lindale
Rusk Vs. Westwood
18-3A
Center @ Carthage
Diboll Vs. Hardin-Jefferson
Huntington @ Bullard
Japser @ Silsbee
Kirbyville Vs. Willis Point
19-3A
China Spring @ Brownwood
Gatesville @ Burnet
Lorena Vs. Groesbeck
Robinson Vs. Taylor
La Vega @ University
20-3A
Fairfield @ Kemp
Groesbeck @ Lorena
Madisonville Vs. Rockdale
Mexia Vs. Liberty Hill
Palestine @ Athens
Palestine Westwood @ Rusk
21-3A
Bridge City Vs. Stafford
Hamshire-Fannett @ Kellly
Hardin-Jefferson @ Diboll
Silsbee @ Jasper
WOS Vs. Giddings
22-3A
Cleveland Vs. Shepherd
Coldspring Vs. Tarkington
Huffman Hargrave Vs. Liberty
23-3A
Giddings Vs. WOS
Rockdale @ Madisonville
24-3A
Bellville Vs. Needville
Royal @ Sweeny
Columbus Vs. Wharton
Sealy @ Wimberley
Stafford @ Bridge City
17-3A
ATHENS 38, WILLS POINT 33
BROWNSBORO 49, GLADEWATER 48
TROUP 38, BULLARD 31
RUSK 6, FAIRFIELD 42
TYLER CHAPEL HILL 42, HALLSVILLE 28
18-3A
CENTER 25, HENDERSON 46
DIBOLL 42, SHEPHERD 35
NEW CANEY PORTER 27, HUNTINGTON 24
JASPER 6, WEST ORANGE-STARK 27
KIRBYVILLE 51, BRIDGE CITY 31
19-3A
MCGREGOR 0, CHINA SPRING 26
GLEN ROSE 35, GATESVILLE 40
LORENA 7, KENNEDALE 28
WACO CONNALLY 6, CALDWELL 48
WACO LA VEGA 37, MEXIA 36
ROBINSON GAME TODAY(SATURDAY)
20-3A
RUSK 6, FAIRFIELD 42
GROESBECK 53, WHITNEY 16
CROCKETT 47, MADISONVILLE 24
WACO LA VEGA 37, MEXIA 36
PALESTINE 34, MABANK 10
ARP 46, PALESTINE WESTWOOD 14
21-3A
KIRBYVILLE 51, BRIDGE CITY 31
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 55, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12
EAST CHAMBERS 35, HARDIN-JEFFERSON 32
COLDSPRING 53, ORANGEFIELD 6
NEWTON 46, SILSBEE 26
JASPER 6, WEST ORANGE-STARK 27
22-3A
HOUSTON WASHINGTON 26, CLEVELAND 14
COLDSPRING 53, ORANGEFIELD 6
HUFFMAN HARGRAVE 55, HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12
BEAUMONT KELLY 42, LIBERTY 35
DIBOLL 42, SHEPHERD 35
VAN VLECK 65, SPLENDORA 0
HULL-DAISETTA 28, CLEVELAND TARKINGTON 6
23-3A
WACO CONNALLY 6, CALDWELL 48
GIDDINGS 51, ELGIN 33
LA GRANGE 12, SEALY 50
CAMERON YOE 35, NAVASOTA 33
LIBERTY HILL 16, ROCKDALE 7
SMITHVILLE 7, NEEDVILLE 33
24-3A
SWEENY 34, BELLVILLE 9
HEMPSTEAD 14, BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 32
COLUMBUS 34, GONZALES 35
LA GRANGE 12, SEALY 50
STAFFORD 50, HOUSTON SCARBOROUGH 6
Week 4 Schedule:
17-3A
Athens @ Palestine
Brownsboro Vs. Mabank
Bullard Vs. Huntington
Tyler Chapel Hill Vs. Lindale
Rusk Vs. Westwood
18-3A
Center @ Carthage
Diboll Vs. Hardin-Jefferson
Huntington @ Bullard
Japser @ Silsbee
Kirbyville Vs. Willis Point
19-3A
China Spring @ Brownwood
Gatesville @ Burnet
Lorena Vs. Groesbeck
Robinson Vs. Taylor
La Vega @ University
20-3A
Fairfield @ Kemp
Groesbeck @ Lorena
Madisonville Vs. Rockdale
Mexia Vs. Liberty Hill
Palestine @ Athens
Palestine Westwood @ Rusk
21-3A
Bridge City Vs. Stafford
Hamshire-Fannett @ Kellly
Hardin-Jefferson @ Diboll
Silsbee @ Jasper
WOS Vs. Giddings
22-3A
Cleveland Vs. Shepherd
Coldspring Vs. Tarkington
Huffman Hargrave Vs. Liberty
23-3A
Giddings Vs. WOS
Rockdale @ Madisonville
24-3A
Bellville Vs. Needville
Royal @ Sweeny
Columbus Vs. Wharton
Sealy @ Wimberley
Stafford @ Bridge City