charlesrixey
08-28-2010, 05:42 PM
How the top 25 fared:
2010 Week Zero 3A Region II Top 25
v13.0.1
Team/ 2010 Record (* 3ADL Rank)
1. Lucas Lovejoy (0-1) L, 17-14 to Argyle
2. Carthage (1-0) W, 41-26 over Jacksonville
3. Celina (1-0) W, 62-14 over Carrollton Ranchview
4. Gilmer (1-0) W, 63-28 over Atlanta
5. Argyle (1-0) W, 17-14 over Lucas Lovejoy
6. Henderson (1-0) W, 47-19 over Mount Pleasant
7. Prosper (1-0) W, 15-14 over Waco LaVega
8. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (1-0) W, 35-27 over Paul Pewitt
9. Pittsburg (1-0) W, 41-27 over Jefferson
10. Pilot Point (0-1) L, 50-35 to Argyle Liberty Christian
11. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (0-1) L, 52-0 to Hallsville
12. Lindale (1-0) W, 44-27 over Longview Spring Hill
13. Aubrey (0-0)
14. Dallas Madison (1-0) W, 62-9 over Cleburne
15. Kaufman (0-1) L, 27-21 to Terrell
16. Wills Point (1-0) W, 38-20 over Mabank
17. Canton (1-0) W, 42-41 over Gladewater
18. Sanger (1-0) W, 38-6 over WF Hirschi
19. Mabank (0-1) L, 38-20 to Wills Point
20. Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) L, 62-14 to Celina
21. Paris (1-0) W, 27-24 over Gainesville
22. Atlanta (0-1) L, 63-28 to Gilmer
23. Dallas A. Maceo Smith (0-1) L, 24-8 to Dallas Molina
24. Gainesville (0-1) L, 27-24 (OT) to Paris
25. Gladewater (0-1) L, 42-41 to Canton
Week 0 Results
-9-3A-
Argyle 17, Lucas Lovejoy 14
Sanger 38, WF Hirschi 6
Aubrey vs. FW Northside
Argyle Liberty Christian 50, Pilot Point 35
Whitesboro vs. Decatur
Paris 27, Gainesville 24 (OT)
-10-3A-
Celina 62, Carrollton Ranchview 14
Van Alstyne 20, Princeton 14
Commerce 36, Farmersville 20
Bonham 8, Callisburg 0
Anna 28, Paris Chisum (2A) 0
-11-3A-
Van Alstyne 20, Princeton 14
Commerce 36, Farmersville 20
FW RO Castleberry 42, Frisco Lone Star 0
(2A) Melissa 40, Nevada Community 7
Argyle 17, Lucas Lovejoy 14
Prosper 15, Waco LaVega 14
-12-3A-
Dallas Madison 62, Cleburne 9
Celina 62, Carrollton Ranchview 14
Dallas Roosevelt vs. Dallas Adamson
Dallas Molina 24, Dallas AM Smith 8
FW DH-Jarvis vs. FW Carter-Riverside
Whitney 35, FW Polytechnic 7
-13-3A-
(4A) Terrell 27, Kaufman 21
Kemp 13, Eustace 12
Wills Point 38, Mabank 20
Wylie East 49, North Forney 46
Crandall 24, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14
Fairfield 35, Ferris 18
-14-3A-
Canton 42, Gladewater 41
Quinlan-Ford 27, Mineola 17
Wills Point 38, Mabank 20
Lindale 44, Longview Spring Hill 27
Van 44, (2A) Grand Saline 6
Mount Vernon 38, Emory Rains 14
-15-3A-
Paris 27, Gainesville 24 (OT)
Mount Vernon 38, Emory Rains 14
Gilmer 63, Atlanta 28
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35, (2A) Omaha Paul Pewitt 27
Pattonville Prairieland 14, Paris North Lamar 13
(4A) Hallsville 52, Pleasant Grove 0
-16-3A-
Lindale 44, Longview Spring Hill 27
Gilmer 63, Atlanta 28
Henderson 47, (4A) Mount Pleasant 19
Pittsburg 41, (2A) Jefferson 27
Canton 42, Gladewater 41
Carthage 41, (4A) Jacksonville 26
2010 Week Zero 3A Region II Top 25
v13.0.1
Team/ 2010 Record (* 3ADL Rank)
1. Lucas Lovejoy (0-1) L, 17-14 to Argyle
2. Carthage (1-0) W, 41-26 over Jacksonville
3. Celina (1-0) W, 62-14 over Carrollton Ranchview
4. Gilmer (1-0) W, 63-28 over Atlanta
5. Argyle (1-0) W, 17-14 over Lucas Lovejoy
6. Henderson (1-0) W, 47-19 over Mount Pleasant
7. Prosper (1-0) W, 15-14 over Waco LaVega
8. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (1-0) W, 35-27 over Paul Pewitt
9. Pittsburg (1-0) W, 41-27 over Jefferson
10. Pilot Point (0-1) L, 50-35 to Argyle Liberty Christian
11. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (0-1) L, 52-0 to Hallsville
12. Lindale (1-0) W, 44-27 over Longview Spring Hill
13. Aubrey (0-0)
14. Dallas Madison (1-0) W, 62-9 over Cleburne
15. Kaufman (0-1) L, 27-21 to Terrell
16. Wills Point (1-0) W, 38-20 over Mabank
17. Canton (1-0) W, 42-41 over Gladewater
18. Sanger (1-0) W, 38-6 over WF Hirschi
19. Mabank (0-1) L, 38-20 to Wills Point
20. Carrollton Ranchview (0-1) L, 62-14 to Celina
21. Paris (1-0) W, 27-24 over Gainesville
22. Atlanta (0-1) L, 63-28 to Gilmer
23. Dallas A. Maceo Smith (0-1) L, 24-8 to Dallas Molina
24. Gainesville (0-1) L, 27-24 (OT) to Paris
25. Gladewater (0-1) L, 42-41 to Canton
Week 0 Results
-9-3A-
Argyle 17, Lucas Lovejoy 14
Sanger 38, WF Hirschi 6
Aubrey vs. FW Northside
Argyle Liberty Christian 50, Pilot Point 35
Whitesboro vs. Decatur
Paris 27, Gainesville 24 (OT)
-10-3A-
Celina 62, Carrollton Ranchview 14
Van Alstyne 20, Princeton 14
Commerce 36, Farmersville 20
Bonham 8, Callisburg 0
Anna 28, Paris Chisum (2A) 0
-11-3A-
Van Alstyne 20, Princeton 14
Commerce 36, Farmersville 20
FW RO Castleberry 42, Frisco Lone Star 0
(2A) Melissa 40, Nevada Community 7
Argyle 17, Lucas Lovejoy 14
Prosper 15, Waco LaVega 14
-12-3A-
Dallas Madison 62, Cleburne 9
Celina 62, Carrollton Ranchview 14
Dallas Roosevelt vs. Dallas Adamson
Dallas Molina 24, Dallas AM Smith 8
FW DH-Jarvis vs. FW Carter-Riverside
Whitney 35, FW Polytechnic 7
-13-3A-
(4A) Terrell 27, Kaufman 21
Kemp 13, Eustace 12
Wills Point 38, Mabank 20
Wylie East 49, North Forney 46
Crandall 24, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14
Fairfield 35, Ferris 18
-14-3A-
Canton 42, Gladewater 41
Quinlan-Ford 27, Mineola 17
Wills Point 38, Mabank 20
Lindale 44, Longview Spring Hill 27
Van 44, (2A) Grand Saline 6
Mount Vernon 38, Emory Rains 14
-15-3A-
Paris 27, Gainesville 24 (OT)
Mount Vernon 38, Emory Rains 14
Gilmer 63, Atlanta 28
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35, (2A) Omaha Paul Pewitt 27
Pattonville Prairieland 14, Paris North Lamar 13
(4A) Hallsville 52, Pleasant Grove 0
-16-3A-
Lindale 44, Longview Spring Hill 27
Gilmer 63, Atlanta 28
Henderson 47, (4A) Mount Pleasant 19
Pittsburg 41, (2A) Jefferson 27
Canton 42, Gladewater 41
Carthage 41, (4A) Jacksonville 26