View Full Version : Top 5
coach
07-22-2010, 04:55 PM
least favorite movies you have seen
BaseballUmp
07-22-2010, 05:06 PM
Twilights 1-3
Kazaam
Sex and the City
Only 1 was of my choosing and that was when I was like 12...i'll let you decide which one that was
coach
07-22-2010, 05:59 PM
crouching tiger hidden dragon
curious case of benjamin button
steel magnolias
planet of the apes
and the championship season
eagles_victory
07-22-2010, 06:07 PM
Seven Pounds
Miami Vice
Meet the Spartans
Smart People
Max Payne
The Alamo (2004)
Dan in Real Life
Observe and Report
eagleqb_14
07-22-2010, 06:13 PM
Cinderella man
Dances with wolves
hancock
eddie and the cruisers
the simpsons movie
jdawg2012
07-23-2010, 12:54 PM
The Mist
10,000 BC
Invincible
The Village
Paranormal Activity
jason
07-23-2010, 12:58 PM
the dark knight
the dark knight
the dark knight
the dark knight
the dark knight
Ex-Tiger2005
07-23-2010, 01:29 PM
Originally posted by jason
the dark knight
the dark knight
the dark knight
the dark knight
the dark knight
what! :(
jason
07-23-2010, 01:30 PM
Originally posted by Ex-Tiger2005
what! :( most overrated movie of the last 10 years...
ronwx5x
07-23-2010, 01:33 PM
Originally posted by jason
most overrated movie of the last 10 years...
Whoa now, just how old were you 10 years ago?:devil:
Trashman
07-23-2010, 04:43 PM
In no particular order:
1. Howard the Duck
2. Fire Birds
3. From Justin to Kelly (not my choice)
4. Star Wars: Episode I — The Phantom
Menace
5. Armageddon
pirate4state
07-23-2010, 04:57 PM
Wing Commander
Signs
The Ring
28 Days Later
Blair Witch Project
Old Tiger
07-23-2010, 05:54 PM
Originally posted by jason
most overrated movie of the last 10 years... I agree but it was a good movie. Everyone apart of that film should thank Ledger for dying.
snake_attack
07-23-2010, 05:58 PM
Originally posted by jason
most overrated movie of the last 10 years...
Your high man.
HEMOTOXIC
07-24-2010, 03:18 AM
I can't think of my top 5, but Syriana would definately be #1 on the list.
GreenGobbla
07-24-2010, 12:59 PM
Originally posted by HEMOTOXIC
I can't think of my top 5, but Syriana would definately be #1 on the list.
agreed..
syriana
paranoid park
brick
the village
the wackness
BuckeyeNut
07-26-2010, 08:43 PM
Mirror has to faces
Pride and Prejudice
Stop or my Mom will Shoot
Freddy Vs Jason
Last Action Hero
BaseballUmp
07-26-2010, 08:48 PM
Haha no love for Freddy vs Jason?
DavidWooderson
07-26-2010, 09:37 PM
A.I. - Artificial Intelligence
Sex and the City
The Labyrinth
Howard the Duck
Speed 2
Farmersfan
07-27-2010, 08:33 AM
http://www.imdb.com/chart/bottom
Fortunately I have only seen a few of these bottom 100!
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.