44INAROW
05-04-2010, 08:40 AM
Found something at caller.com re: field event and 2 mile (all finals) Finals start @ 1:00..
BOYS
Team standings (after four events): 1. Yoakum, 22; 2. Cuero, 20; 3. Sweeny, 10; 4. La Vernia, 9; 5. (tie) West Oso, La Feria, Lytle, 8; 8. Somerset, 7; 9. Luling, 6; 10. (tie) Ingram Tom Moore, Carrizo Springs, Wharton, Orange Grove, 4; 14. Fredericksburg, 3; 15. (tie) Sealy, Hondo, Marion, 2; 18. Edna, 1.
Shot put: 1. William Markert, Yoakum, 59-2; 2. A.J. Ybarra, La Vernia, 55-8; 3. Jarvis Eldridge, Yoakum, 53-4 1/2; 4. Andrew Cordero, Wharton, 51-6 1/2; 5. Andre Downey, Sealy, 49-7 3/4; 6. Trey Young, Edna, 49-6.
Long jump: 1. Amand-Avery Green, Cuero, 23-0 1/2; 2. Quentin Butler, West Oso, 22-4 1/2; 3. Will Harlos, Somerset, 21-8 1.2; 4. Kevin Sledge, Ingram Tom Moore, 21-7; 5. Sean Hesler, Marion, 21-4 1/2; 6. Ansel Berber-Thayer, Fredericksburg, 21-3.
High jump: 1. Preston Woodard, Sweeny, 6-5; 2. Tyler Winton, La Feria, 6-4; 3. William Markert, Yoakum, 6-4; 4. Charles Russell, Orange Grove, 6-4; 5. Joshua Gentry, Hondo, 6-4; 6. (tie) Will Harlos, Somerset and Jacob Hillyer, Somerset, 6-2.
3,200-meter run: 1. Paul Hansel, Cuero, 9:45.69; 2. Sebastian Benavides, Lytle, 9:47.82; 3. Jose Reyes, Luling, 9:52.55; 4. Ricky Gallegos, Carrizo Springs, 10:04.64; 5. Bo Porter, Fredericksburg, 10:08.20; 6. Abraham Leija, La Vernia, 10:08.27.
GIRLS
Team standings: 1. Needville, 18; 2. S.A. Sam Houston, 12; 3. Gonzales, 11; 4. (tie) Ingleside, Luling, 10; 6. Sweeny, Ingram Tom Moore, Sealy, 8; 9. Bellville, Carrizo Springs, Zapata, 6; 12. (tie) Canyon Lake, Bandera, West Oso, Yoakum, 4; 16. Palacios, 2; 17. (tie) Wimberley, Goliad, Smithville, 1.
Triple jump: 1, Emestine Cray, S.A. Sam Houston 36-11.25; 2, Marlena Hunt, Gonzales 36-02.5; 3, Kierra Harris, Sealy 36-2; 4, Tameika Harris, Yoakum 35-1; 5, Jherelle Hamilton, S.A. Sam Houston 34-7.5; 6, Anna Spangler, Smithville 34-3.
Pole vault: 1. Shelby Poncik, Needville, 11-6; 2. Shauni Prihoda, Needville, 11-3; 3. Rebecca Luedeker, Bellville, 10-9; 4. Jessica Cunningham, Canyon Lake, 10-6; 5. Alysia Lambros, Sealy, 10-6; 6. Cheyenne May, Goliad, 10-0.
Discus: 1. Jill Hydrick, Ingleside, 147-4; 2. Sherlyn Layman, Sweeny, 127-9; 3. Vivian Rodriguez, Carrizo Springs, 127-5; 4. Jasmine Roberson, West Oso, 123-4; 5. Christy Grice, Palacios, 123-3; 6. Morgan Adams, Wimberley, 122-3.
3,200-meter run: 1. Maira Salinas, Luling, 11:50.92; 2. Janel Campbell, Ingram Tom Moore, 11:53.58; 3. Marlena Garcia, Zapata, 11:57.12; 4. Alexis Torres, Bandera, 12:10.00; 5. Kelsey Ostrander, Gonzales, 12:11.86; 6. Maria Aguayo, Gonzales, 12:22.30.
44INAROW
05-05-2010, 08:12 AM
here are the results as posted by www.caller.com
Good Luck to all advancing to State :)
.
BOYS
Team totals: 1. Yoakum, 78; 2. Sweeny, 62; 3. Brookshire Royal, 60; 4. Sealy, 47; 5. Cuero, 43; 6. Bellville, 36; 7. West Oso, 34; 8. San Antonio Sam Houston, 33; 9. (tie) La Vernia & Ingram Tom Moore, 24.
Shot put: 1. William Markert, Yoakum, 59-2; 2. A.J. Ybarra, La Vernia, 55-8; 3. Jarvis Eldridge, Yoakum, 53-4 1/2; 4. Andrew Cordero, Wharton, 51-6 1/2; 5. Andre Downey, Sealy, 49-7 3/4; 6. Trey Young, Edna, 49-6.
Long jump: 1. Amand-Avery Green, Cuero, 23-0 1/2; 2. Quentin Butler, West Oso, 22-4 1/2; 3. Will Harlos, Somerset, 21-8 1.2; 4. Kevin Sledge, Ingram Tom Moore, 21-7; 5. Sean Hesler, Marion, 21-4 1/2; 6. Ansel Berber-Thayer, Fredericksburg, 21-3.
High jump: 1. Preston Woodard, Sweeny, 6-5; 2. Tyler Winton, La Feria, 6-4; 3. William Markert, Yoakum, 6-4; 4. Charles Russell, Orange Grove, 6-4; 5. Joshua Gentry, Hondo, 6-4; 6. (tie) Will Harlos, Somerset and Jacob Hillyer, Somerset, 6-2.
3,200: 1. Paul Hansel, Cuero, 9:45.69; 2. Sebastian Benavides, Lytle, 9:47.82; 3. Jose Reyes, Luling, 9:52.55; 4. Ricky Gallegos, Carrizo Springs, 10:04.64; 5. Bo Porter, Fredericksburg, 10:08.20; 6. Abraham Leija, La Vernia, 10:08.27.
Shot put: 1. William Markert, Yoakum, 59-2; 2. A.J. Ybarra, La Vernia, 55-8; 3. Jarvis Eldridge, Yoakum, 53-4.5; 4. Andrew Cordero, Wharton, 51-6.5; 5. Andre Downey, Sealy, 49-7.75; 6. Trey Young, Edna, 49-6.
Long jump: 1. Monte Green, Cuero, 23-0.5; 2. Quentin Butler, West Oso, 22-4.5; 3. Will Harlos, Somerset, 21-8.5. 4. Kevin Sledge, Ingram, 21-7; 5. Sean Hesler, Marion, 21-4.5; 6. Ansel Berber-Theyer, Fredericksburg, 21-3.
High jump: 1. Preston Woodard, Sweeny, 6-5; 2. Tyler Winton, La Feria, 6-4; 3. Markert, Yoakum, 6-4; 4. Charles Russell, Orange Grove, J6-4; 5. Joshua Gentry, Hondo, J6-4; 6. (tie) Jacob Hillyear, Somerset & Will Harlos, Somerset, 6-2.
Discus: 1. William Markert, Yoakum, 171-10; 2. Cole Hubble, Bandera, 158-3; 3. Kevin Coulter, Columbia, 143-10; 4. Jeremy Jackson, Bellville, 143-0; 5. Brieon Brown, Smithville, 141-9; 6. Dustin Wofford, Devine, 141-3.
Triple jump: 1. Preston Woodard, Sweeny, 45-10; 2. Jordan Runnels, Smithville, 44-8; 3. Craige Mager, Luling, 44-2; 4. Kevin Sledge, Ingram, 43-9.5; 5. Skylore Janes, Raymondville, 45-8.75; 6. David Jimenez, Ingleside, 43-6.
Pole vault: 1. Dustin Kremling, Yoakum, 14-6; 2. Carson Washington, Yoakum, J14-6; 3. Clay Weimers, Fredericksburg, 14-0; 4. Cade Crowder, Wimberley, J14-0; 5. Andrew Jiminez, Yoakum, 13-6; 6. Roderick Cloud, Sealy, 13-0.
400 relay: 1. Sweeny, 42.40; 2. San Antonio Sam Houston, 42.42; 3. Cuero, 42.85; 4. Sealy, 42.97; 5. La Vernia, 43.02; 6. Yoakum, 43.57.
800: 1. Brandon Lacy, Lytle, 1:54.23; 2. Tony Jaramillo, Rio Hondo, 1:57.35; 3. Joseph Bizzini, La Vernia, 1:59.89; 4. Moises Amador, Sealy, 2:00.55; 5. Stephen Huff, Stafford, 2:02.65; Ruben Adame, Ingleside, 2:04.58.
110 hurdles: 1. Quentin Runnels, Bellville, 14.54; 2. Preston Woodard, Sweeny, 14.75; 3. Kevin Sledge, Ingram, 14.99; 4. William Markert, 15.00; 5. Jackson Wallace, Wimberley, 15.26; 6. Joshua Browning, Bellville, 15.36.
100: 1. Quentin Butler, West Oso, 10.93; 2. Sean Hesler, Marion, 10.95; 3. Dexter Downey, Sealy, 11.01; 4. Shane Alexander, Brookshire Royal, 11.02; 5. Ryan Berkovsky, Yoakum, 11.31; 6. Edward Jones, San Antonio Same Houston, 11.37.
800 relay: 1. Brookshire Royal, 1:27.08; 2. San Antonio Sam Houston, 1:29.10; 3. Sweeny, 1:29.33; 4. West Oso, 1:30.27; 5. La Vernia, 1:30.32; 6. La Grange, 1:30.94.
400: 1. Terrance Trahan, Sealy, 49.43; 2. Charles Russell, Orange Grove, 49.59; 3. Christian Barrientes, Hondo, 49.70; 4. Gabriel Dominguez, Yoakum, 49.99; 5. Dean Thomas, Aransas Pass, 50.08; 6. Darius Stevens, Columbus, 50.19.
300 hurdles: 1. Kevin Sledge, Ingram, 38.13; 2. Quentin Runnels, Bellville, 38.15; 3. William Markert, Yoakum, 39.19; 4. Weston Shoemate, Edna, 39.44; 5. Russell Calais, Carrizo Springs, 39.90; 6. Sameul Poffenbereger, Bellville, 39.98.
200: 1. Brandon Williams, Brookshire Royal, 22.09; 2. Quentin Butler, West Oso, 22.20; 3. Dalen Stamps, Royal, 22.48; 4. Cordrik Carter, Columbus, 22.76; 5. Matt Santos, Poteet, 22.84; 6. LaVaughn Friar, Cuero, 22.91.
1,600: 1. Buster Hansel, Cuero, 4:25.08; 2. Jose Reyes, Luling, 4:25.29; 3. Armando Fierro, Port Isabel, 4:30.08; 4. Ricky Gallegos, Carrizo Springs, 4:37.10; 5. Hugo Flores, Rio Hondo, 4:39.65; 6. Abrahm Leija, La Vernia, 4:39.99.
1,600 relay: 1. Brookshire Royal, 3:22.25; 2. Sealy, 3:22.87; 3. Bellville, 3:24.28; 4. Yoakum, 3:26.74; 5. Smithville, 3:26.79; 6. Sweeny, 3:26.86.
GIRLS
Team standings: 1. Fredericksburg, 50; 2. San Antonio Sam Houston, 43; 3. Bellville, 40; 4. Wharton, 34; 5. Goliad, 33; 6. La Vernia, 30; 7. (tie) Sealy, West Oso, Giddings, 28; 10. La Grange, 26.
Triple jump: 1. Jena Burrer, Fredericksburg, 34-0 3/4; 2. Grace Beaudoin, Ingram Tom Moore, 33-5 1/4; 3. Heather Fort, Palacios, 32-10; 4. Belinda Orosco, Rio Hondo, 32-9; 5. Brandie Simmons, Columbia, 32-5 3/4; 6. Courtney Padron, Mathis, 32-5 1/2; 7. Alexis Clements, Bandera, 32-1; 8. Amanda Garza, Pearsall, 31-10 3/4.
Pole vault: 1. Shelby Poncik, Needville, 11-6; 2. Shauni Prihoda, Needville, 11-3; 3. Rebecca Luedeker, Bellville, 10-9; 4. Jessica Cunningham, Canyon Lake, 10-6; 5. Alysia Lambros, Sealy, 10-6; 6. Cheyenne May, Goliad, 10-0; 7. Kathryn Durham, La Feria, 10-0; 8. (tie) Amy Briscoe, Needville; Danielle Sisson, Bellville; Alexis Williams, Yoakum; Amiee Denham, Bandera; 9-6.
Discus: 1. Jill Hydrick, Ingleside, 147-4; 2. Sherlyn Layman, Sweeny, 127-9; 3. Vivian Rodriguez, Carrizo Springs, 127-5; 4. Jasmine Roberson, West Oso, 123-4; 5. Christy Grice, Palacios, 123-3; 6. Morgan Adams, Wimberley, 122-3; 7. Dakota Harris, Boerne, 116-2; 8. Destiny Kesee, Bellville, 115-6.
3,200: 1. Maira Salinas, Luling, 11:50.92; 2. Janel Campbell, Ingram Tom Moore, 11:53.58; 3. Marlena Garcia, Zapata, 11:57.12; 4. Alexis Torres, Bandera, 12:10.00; 5. Kelsey Ostrander, Gonzales, 12:11.86; 6. Maria Aguayo, Gonzales, 12:22.30; 7. Michelle Garcia, Zapata, 12:27.87; 8. Haley Stransky, Needville, 12:33.52.
High jump: 1. Casey Heising, Devine, 5-5; 2. Grace Beaudoin, Ingram Tom Moore, 3. Naomi Baldridge, Columbia; 4. Parrie Hartley, Columbia, 5-4; 5. Monica McCafferty, La Grange, 5-2; 6. Shelby Zigmond, Gonzales, 5-2.
Shot put: 1. Vivian Rodriguez, Carrizo Springs, 39-7; 2. Sherlyn Layman, Sweeny, 38-10 1/2; 3. Jill Hydrick, Ingleside, 38-3; 4. Hannah Glaeser, Columbus, 38-0; 5. Tammashay Jefferson, Gonzales, 37-10 1/2; 6. Brittany Lerma, Port Isabel, 37-2 1/2.
400 relay: 1. San Antonio Sam Houston, 49.18; 2. Giddings, 49.39; 3. Bellville, 49.43; 4. Sealy, 49.69; 5. Sweeny, 49.70; 6. Fredericksburg, 50.52.
100 hurdles: 1. Alysia Lambros, Sealy, 15.29; 2. Kendra Schumacher, Cuero, 15.37; 3. Natalie Baker, La Vernia, 15.71; 4. Jessica Cunningham, Canyon Lake, 16.03; 5. La Shea Itz, Fredericksburg, 16.19; 6. Whitney Flannel, Columbia, 16.24.
100: 1. Myavia Armstrong, Wharton, 12.25; 2. Shalaya Simmons, Bellville, 12.55; 3. Seslie Lockridge, Brookshire Royal, 12.63; 4. Brittany White, San Antonio Hawkins, 12.65; 5. Tameka Harris, Yoakum, 12.84; 6. Asia Wilson, Giddings, 12.87.
800 relay: 1. Goliad, 1:44.17; 2. West Oso, 1:44.20; 3. Bellville, 1:44.23; 4. Fredericksburg, 1:44.29; 5. Giddings, 1:44.31; 6. Carrizo Springs, 1:44.71.
400: 1. Amber Perry, Goliad, 57.47; 2. Lezli Zbranek, La Grange, 58.94; 3. Priscilla Puente, 1:00.28; 4. Maddison White, Ingram Tom Moore, 1:00.61; 5. Brenda Jiminez, La Feria, 1:00.85; 6. Malika McPheters, Ingleside, 1:02.32.
300 hurdles: 1. Natalie Baker, La Vernia, 45.37; 2. Stephanie Kornegay, Yoakum, 45.49; 3. La Shea Itz, Fredericksburg, 46.01; 4. Stephanie Crounse, Fredericksburg, 47.00; 5. Alysia Lambros, Sealy, 47.01; 6. Meaghan Koch, Hondo, 48.18.
200: 1. Myavia Armstrong, Wharton, 24.83; 2. Jackie Heath, Fredericksburg, 25.43; 3. Brittany White, San Antonio Hawkins, 25.64; 4. Nicole Lira, Carrizo Springs, 25.99; 5. Marissa Perez, Bellville, 26.16; 6. Kayla Winkfield, Giddings, 26.70.
1,600: 1. Maira Salinas, Luling, 5:22.21; 2. Marlena Garcia, Zapata, 5:27.55; 3. Maria Aguayo, Gonzales, 5:29.38; 4. Janel Campbell, Ingram Tom Moore, 5:31.85; 5. Alexis Torres, Bandera, 5:35.95; 6. Rachael Daves, Smithville, 5:37.93.
1,600 relay: 1. Fredericksburg, 4:02.13; 2. La Grange, 4:02.37; 3. La Vernia, 4:03.03; 4. Wimberley, 4:08.87; 5. Canyon Lake, 4:11.18; 6. Yoakum, 4:12.80.
800: 1. Erin Barroso, Wimberley, 2:18.52; 2. Gabby Mota, West Oso, 2:23.29; 3. Kaymondria White, Wharton, 2:24.69; 4. Julia Urdiales, Sweeny, 2:24.84; 5. Xanthe Harston, La Vernia, 2:25.77
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.