Old Cardinal
04-28-2010, 08:38 PM
2009-10 Texas Girls Coaches Association Softball Poll
Final Regular Season Poll
April 27, 2010
Class 1A
1. Malakoff Crossroads
2. Sam Rayburn Ivanhoe
3. Ralls
4.
Grapeland
5.
Petrolia
6. Beckville
7. Santa Gertrudis Academy
8. Forsan
9. Clarendon
10. Mart
11. West Hardin
12. Alto
13. Thrall
14. Lindsay
15. Flatonia
16. Center Point
17. Falls City
18. Maud
19. Wolfe City
20. Elkhart Slocum
21. Waskom
22. Tolar
23. North Zulch
24. Shiner
25. Joaquin
HM - Saltillo, Seymour, Woodsboro, Colmesneil, Junction, Riesel and Marfa
Class 2A
1. Danbury
2.
Brock
3. Quitman
4. Poth
5. Grandview
6. George West
7. Wall
8. Coleman
9. Wichita Falls City View
10. S&S Consolidated
11. Elysian Fields
12. Alpine
13. Hallettsville
14. Clyde
15. Woden
16. Early
17. Grand Saline
18. Shallowater
19. Natalia
20. Eastland
21. Deweyville
22. Rogers
23. Corsicana Mildred
24. Bushland
25. Warren
HM - Lexington, Blanco, Refugio, Caddo Mills, Woodville, Clifton, Hanks, Bishop and Crawford
Class 3A
1. Huntington
2. Van
3. Celina
4. Lucas Lovejoy
5. West
6. LaVernia
7. Taylor
8. Burkburnett
9. Giddings
10. Crandall
11. Paris North Lamar
12. Yoakum
13. Lyford
14. Huffman-Hargrave
15. Ingleside
16. Silsbee
17. Sweeny
18. Andrews
19. Princeton
20. Lubbock Cooper
21. Fredericksburg
22. Pearsall
23. Prosper
24. Carthage
25. Splendora
HM - Bandera, LaGrange, Needville, Coldspring, Lorena, Canton, Seminole, Decatur and Fairfield
Class 4A
1. Frisco Wakeland
2. New Braunfels Canyon
3. Tuloso Midway
4. Dripping Springs
5. Denton Guyer
6. Hallsville
7. San Antonio Harlandale
8. Waco Midway
9. Port Neches Groves
10. Montgomery
11. Forney
12. Lockhart
13. Angleton
14. Mansfield Legacy
15. Corpus Christi Moody
16. Lampasas
17. Barbers Hill
18. Frisco Centennial
19. El Paso Burges
20. Elgin
21. Birdville
22. Hillcrest
23. Nederland
24. Crosby
25. McKinney
HM - Brenham, Little Cypress Mauriceville, Rockwall, Edison, El Paso Parland, Magnolia, Furr, Denton Ryan and Waltrip
Class 5A
1. Keller
2. Coppell
3. Smithson Valley
4. Houston Bellaire
5. The Woodlands
6. Pearland
7. San Antonio O'Connor
8. Fort Bend Elkins
9. Katy Cinco Ranch
10. Mesquite Horn
11. Cedar Park Vista Ridge
12. Pflugerville
13. Fort Bend Clements
14. El Paso Franklin
15. Bryan
16. Tomball
17. Garland Rowlett
18. Lubbock Coronado
19. Plano East
20. Midland Lee
21. San Antonio Taft
22. Flower Mound
23. Clear Brook
24. LaJoya
25. A&M Consolidated
HM - Alvin, Weslaco East Edinburg, San Antonio Lady Bird Johnson, Houston Lamar, Mansfield Summit, Irving Nimitz, El Paso Americas, Humble Kingwood and Cree
Final Regular Season Poll
April 27, 2010
Class 1A
1. Malakoff Crossroads
2. Sam Rayburn Ivanhoe
3. Ralls
4.
Grapeland
5.
Petrolia
6. Beckville
7. Santa Gertrudis Academy
8. Forsan
9. Clarendon
10. Mart
11. West Hardin
12. Alto
13. Thrall
14. Lindsay
15. Flatonia
16. Center Point
17. Falls City
18. Maud
19. Wolfe City
20. Elkhart Slocum
21. Waskom
22. Tolar
23. North Zulch
24. Shiner
25. Joaquin
HM - Saltillo, Seymour, Woodsboro, Colmesneil, Junction, Riesel and Marfa
Class 2A
1. Danbury
2.
Brock
3. Quitman
4. Poth
5. Grandview
6. George West
7. Wall
8. Coleman
9. Wichita Falls City View
10. S&S Consolidated
11. Elysian Fields
12. Alpine
13. Hallettsville
14. Clyde
15. Woden
16. Early
17. Grand Saline
18. Shallowater
19. Natalia
20. Eastland
21. Deweyville
22. Rogers
23. Corsicana Mildred
24. Bushland
25. Warren
HM - Lexington, Blanco, Refugio, Caddo Mills, Woodville, Clifton, Hanks, Bishop and Crawford
Class 3A
1. Huntington
2. Van
3. Celina
4. Lucas Lovejoy
5. West
6. LaVernia
7. Taylor
8. Burkburnett
9. Giddings
10. Crandall
11. Paris North Lamar
12. Yoakum
13. Lyford
14. Huffman-Hargrave
15. Ingleside
16. Silsbee
17. Sweeny
18. Andrews
19. Princeton
20. Lubbock Cooper
21. Fredericksburg
22. Pearsall
23. Prosper
24. Carthage
25. Splendora
HM - Bandera, LaGrange, Needville, Coldspring, Lorena, Canton, Seminole, Decatur and Fairfield
Class 4A
1. Frisco Wakeland
2. New Braunfels Canyon
3. Tuloso Midway
4. Dripping Springs
5. Denton Guyer
6. Hallsville
7. San Antonio Harlandale
8. Waco Midway
9. Port Neches Groves
10. Montgomery
11. Forney
12. Lockhart
13. Angleton
14. Mansfield Legacy
15. Corpus Christi Moody
16. Lampasas
17. Barbers Hill
18. Frisco Centennial
19. El Paso Burges
20. Elgin
21. Birdville
22. Hillcrest
23. Nederland
24. Crosby
25. McKinney
HM - Brenham, Little Cypress Mauriceville, Rockwall, Edison, El Paso Parland, Magnolia, Furr, Denton Ryan and Waltrip
Class 5A
1. Keller
2. Coppell
3. Smithson Valley
4. Houston Bellaire
5. The Woodlands
6. Pearland
7. San Antonio O'Connor
8. Fort Bend Elkins
9. Katy Cinco Ranch
10. Mesquite Horn
11. Cedar Park Vista Ridge
12. Pflugerville
13. Fort Bend Clements
14. El Paso Franklin
15. Bryan
16. Tomball
17. Garland Rowlett
18. Lubbock Coronado
19. Plano East
20. Midland Lee
21. San Antonio Taft
22. Flower Mound
23. Clear Brook
24. LaJoya
25. A&M Consolidated
HM - Alvin, Weslaco East Edinburg, San Antonio Lady Bird Johnson, Houston Lamar, Mansfield Summit, Irving Nimitz, El Paso Americas, Humble Kingwood and Cree