View Full Version : Softball Playoff sites
NastySlot
04-25-2010, 03:16 PM
Raymondville v Sinton...no sites yet but a 2 out 3 series
Rio Hondo v Robstown
Game 1 @ Rio Hondo Friday
Game 2 @ Robstown 2:00
If Game @ Robstown following game 2.
SHSBulldog00
04-27-2010, 11:22 AM
La Grange vs. Columbia
Sat. May 1 12pm @ Victoria
one game series
Sealy vs. Needville
Fri. Apr 30 7:30pm @ Sealy
Sat. May 1 10:00am @ Needville
Mon. May 3 7:00pm @ Sealy (if necc.)
Best of three series
44INAROW
04-27-2010, 11:57 AM
Friday, April 30th @ 7 pm -
Saturday, May 1st @ 2 pm -
Saturday, May 1st @ 4 pm if necessary
The Fields at Huber Ranch LLC
3000 Huber Rd, Seguin, Texas 78155
The Lady Gobbler Softball team will be playing at Huber Ranch softball complex in Seguin, Texas against Somerset on Friday April 30 at 7pm and on Saturday May 1 at 2pm and then 4 pm if game 3 is needed. FYI- Huber Ranch does not have stands so please bring your chairs. Thank you for all your support and hope to see you at the games.
GO LADY GOBBLERS :clap:
MUSTANG69
04-27-2010, 12:02 PM
Originally posted by NastySlot
Raymondville v Sinton...no sites yet but a 2 out 3 series
Rio Hondo v Robstown
Game 1 @ Rio Hondo Friday
Game 2 @ Robstown 2:00
If Game @ Robstown following game 2.
Sinton v Raymondville
Game 1-Falfurias-Friday-7:00 PM
Game 2-Falfurias-Saturday-3:00 PM
Game 3-Falfurias-Saturday- 30 min after Game 2( If necessary)
SHSBulldog00
04-27-2010, 12:04 PM
Sinton vs. Raymondville
All Games at Falfurrias
Gm 1 4/30 7pm
Gm 2 5/1 3pm
Gm 3 will follow if nec.
SHSBulldog00
04-27-2010, 12:05 PM
Originally posted by MUSTANG69
Sinton v Raymondville
Game 1-Falfurias-Friday-7:00 PM
Game 2-Falfurias-Saturday-3:00 PM
Game 3-Falfurias-Saturday- 30 min after Game 2( If necessary)
You beat me to it Dang!!
MUSTANG69
04-27-2010, 12:44 PM
Originally posted by SHSBulldog00
You beat me to it Dang!!
Yep, by 2 minutes.:D
Roc96
04-27-2010, 01:43 PM
Originally posted by 44INAROW
FYI- Huber Ranch does not have stands so please bring your chairs.
GO LADY GOBBLERS :clap:
Unless they got them since February, they don't have scoreboards, either, so bring your own scorebook.
44INAROW
04-27-2010, 01:50 PM
Originally posted by Roc96
Unless they got them since February, they don't have scoreboards, either, so bring your own scorebook.
thanks - I"ll pass that on
SHSBulldog00
04-27-2010, 05:56 PM
Lubbock Estacado vs. Abilene Wylie
Three game series @ Snyder
Gm 1 7pm Fri
Gm 2 2pm Sat
Gm 3 if nec. 30 min after Gm 2
Midland Greenwood vs. Fort Stockton
Three game series
Gm 1 5:30 Fri @ Fort Stockton
Gm 2 1:00 Sat @ Greenwood
Gm 3 if nec. 30 min after Gm 2
SHSBulldog00
04-27-2010, 06:18 PM
Robinson vs. Athens
Three game series @ Corsicana HS
Fri. 7pm
Sat. 1pm
Sat. 3pm
Groesbeck vs. Brownsboro
One game series @ Corsicana HS
Mon. 7pm
K-MAC Chuck
04-28-2010, 07:14 AM
Hey all, hope everyone is doing great.
Liberty Hill vs. Decatur
*Hearing the best-of-3 will be played one day at a time on a Thursday, Friday and (if necessary) Saturday (May 6, 7, 8). Site is yet to be determined.
Also:
China Spring vs. Leander Rouse
Game 1: @ C-Spring, 7pm (Friday)
Game 2: @ Rouse, Noon (Saturday)
Game 3: @ Rouse, 2pm (right after Game 2)
Note: Saturday's game(s) will be broadcast live on K-MAC Sports - http://kmacsports.com
Roc96
04-28-2010, 08:17 AM
Originally posted by K-MAC Chuck
Hey all, hope everyone is doing great.
Liberty Hill vs. Decatur
*Hearing the best-of-3 will be played one day at a time on a Thursday, Friday and (if necessary) Saturday (May 6, 7, 8). Site is yet to be determined.
Note: Saturday's game(s) will be broadcast live on K-MAC Sports - http://kmacsports.com
If this is a first round matchup, that first game won't happen until Friday, due to TAKS Testing. The UIL doesn't like games on TAKS nights, understandably.
NastySlot
04-28-2010, 08:19 AM
Originally posted by Roc96
If this is a first round matchup, that first game won't happen until Friday, due to TAKS Testing. The UIL doesn't like games on TAKS nights, understandably.
its a second round...both have byes into the second round.
hookandladder
04-28-2010, 10:52 AM
Originally posted by SHSBulldog00
La Grange vs. Columbia
Sat. May 1 12pm @ Victoria
one game series
Sealy vs. Needville
Fri. Apr 30 7:30pm @ Sealy
Sat. May 1 10:00am @ Needville
Mon. May 3 7:00pm @ Sealy (if necc.)
Best of three series
Which coach wanted only one game, La Grange or Columbia.
K-MAC Chuck
04-28-2010, 06:32 PM
Originally posted by Roc96
If this is a first round matchup, that first game won't happen until Friday, due to TAKS Testing. The UIL doesn't like games on TAKS nights, understandably.
I think you missed the dates I posted with the match up (May 6-8). It's an area-round matchup, as both have earned byes in the first round.
SHSBulldog00
04-28-2010, 08:31 PM
Lake Worth vs North Forney
4/30 7pm
5/1 11am
5/1 1pm
all @ UT Arlington
Argyle vs. Van Alstyne
4/30 7 @ Van Alstyne
5/1 2 @ Argyle
5/1 5 @ Argyle
Nevada Community vs. Canton
4/30 7pm @ Forney HS
Hamshire Fannett vs. Liberty
4/30 6pm @ Hamshire Fannett
Gilmer vs. Carthage
4/30 7
5/1 3
5/1 5
all @ Hallsville HS
Bridge City vs. Splendora
4/30 7pm @ Kingwood Park HS
Crystal City vs. Bandera
4/30 7pm
5/1 2pm
5/1 if nec after Game 2
all @ S.A. Northside
offduty
04-29-2010, 08:59 AM
Cameron Yoe vs. Silsbee
Game 1: 5/6 - 5:30
Game 2: 5/7 - 5:30
Game 3: 5/7 - 30 Minutes after Game 2
All Games will be played at Sam Houston State University in Huntsville
K-MAC Chuck
04-30-2010, 07:05 AM
Liberty Hill vs. Decatur
(May 6-7)
Game 1: Thursday, 7 pm
Game 2: Friday, 6 pm
Game 3 (if necessary): 30 min. after Game 2
All games to be played @ Waco High School - ISD softball complex (right off I-35)
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.