Eagle Eyes
02-28-2010, 09:10 AM
2010 Fairfield Baseball Tournament
March 4-6, 2010
Group A: Group B: Group C:
Fairfield China Spring Fairfield JV
Corsicana Crandall Groesbeck
Ferris Madisonville Rusk
Rockdale Mexia Tyler John Tyler
THURSDAY
8:15 – 9:45 Group C Rusk vs. Groesbeck
10:00 – 11:30 Group B China Spring vs. Mexia
11:45 - 1:15 Group B Crandall vs. Madisonville
1:30 – 3:00 Group A Fairfield vs. Ferris
3:15 – 4:45 Group C Fairfield JV vs. John Tyler
5:00 – 6:30 Group B Crandall vs. China Spring
6:45 – 8:15 Group B Mexia vs. Madisonville
7:00 – 8:30 Group A Corsicana vs. Ferris – at Ferris
7:30 – 9:00 Group C Rusk vs. John Tyler - at Rusk
FRIDAY
8:15 – 9:45 Group B Crandall vs. Mexia
10:00 – 11:30 Group A Corsicana vs. Rockdale
11:45 - 1:15 Group B China Spring vs. Madisonville
1:30 – 3:00 Group A Rockdale vs. Ferris
3:15 – 4:45 Group C John Tyler vs. Groesbeck
5:00 – 6:30 Group A Fairfield vs. Corsicana
6:45 – 8:15 Group C Fairfield JV vs. Groesbeck
8:30 – 10:00 Group A Fairfield vs. Rockdale
SATURDAY
8:15 – 9:45 Group C Fairfield JV vs. Rusk
10:00 – 11:30 4 vs. 4
11:45 - 1:15 3 vs. 4
1:30 – 3:00 3 vs. 3
3:15 – 4:45 2 vs. 2
5:00 – 6:30 1 vs. 2
6:45 – 8:15 1 vs. 1
8:30 – 10:00 Championship Game
March 4-6, 2010
Group A: Group B: Group C:
Fairfield China Spring Fairfield JV
Corsicana Crandall Groesbeck
Ferris Madisonville Rusk
Rockdale Mexia Tyler John Tyler
THURSDAY
8:15 – 9:45 Group C Rusk vs. Groesbeck
10:00 – 11:30 Group B China Spring vs. Mexia
11:45 - 1:15 Group B Crandall vs. Madisonville
1:30 – 3:00 Group A Fairfield vs. Ferris
3:15 – 4:45 Group C Fairfield JV vs. John Tyler
5:00 – 6:30 Group B Crandall vs. China Spring
6:45 – 8:15 Group B Mexia vs. Madisonville
7:00 – 8:30 Group A Corsicana vs. Ferris – at Ferris
7:30 – 9:00 Group C Rusk vs. John Tyler - at Rusk
FRIDAY
8:15 – 9:45 Group B Crandall vs. Mexia
10:00 – 11:30 Group A Corsicana vs. Rockdale
11:45 - 1:15 Group B China Spring vs. Madisonville
1:30 – 3:00 Group A Rockdale vs. Ferris
3:15 – 4:45 Group C John Tyler vs. Groesbeck
5:00 – 6:30 Group A Fairfield vs. Corsicana
6:45 – 8:15 Group C Fairfield JV vs. Groesbeck
8:30 – 10:00 Group A Fairfield vs. Rockdale
SATURDAY
8:15 – 9:45 Group C Fairfield JV vs. Rusk
10:00 – 11:30 4 vs. 4
11:45 - 1:15 3 vs. 4
1:30 – 3:00 3 vs. 3
3:15 – 4:45 2 vs. 2
5:00 – 6:30 1 vs. 2
6:45 – 8:15 1 vs. 1
8:30 – 10:00 Championship Game