WOS87
12-05-2009, 06:21 PM
Class 5A
Division I
Euless Trinity 47, Arlington 17
Round Rock Stony Point 55, Cypress Woods 12
Katy Cinco Ranch 26, Brazoswood 18
Austin Westlake 37, San Antonio Clark 20
Division II
Abilene 35, Arlington Bowie 7
Klein 31, Tyler John Tyler 7
Katy 38, Clear Springs 21
New Braunfels 14, San Antonio Brandeis 7
Class 4A
Division I
Denton Guyer 28, Denton Ryan 25
Longview 50, Waxahachie 26
Pearland Dawson 28, Friendswood 11
Lake Travis 27, San Antonio Alamo Heights 13
Division II
Aledo 34, Everman 22
Denison 49, Sulphur Springs 35
Brenham 30, Dayton 24
Kerrville Tivy 38, Port Lavaca Calhoun 31
Class 3A
Division I
Abilene Wylie 31, Lucas Lovejoy 27
Gilmer 42, Cuero 36
Division II
Graham 48, Wimberley 7
Pittsburg 55, Pleasant Grove 34
Carthage 28, Lorena 21
La Grange 34, Sinton 27 (OT)
Class 2A
Division I
Pilot Point 35, Brady 14
Kirbyville 60, Comfort 7
Division II
Bushland 35, Crane 28
Callisburg 21, McGregor 13
Daingerfield 27, Newton 6
Refugio 22, Blanco 14
Class 1A
Division I
Canadian 42, Haskell 7
Goldthwaite 34, Joaquin 0
Division II
Stratford 38, New Deal 28
Albany 52, Lindsay 13
Cayuga 42, Mart 28
Ganado 24, Falls City 21
Six-Man
Division I
Follett vs Garden City
Strawn 84, Calvert 35
Division II
Motley County vs Borden County
Roscoe Highland 74, Walnut Springs 38
Division I
Euless Trinity 47, Arlington 17
Round Rock Stony Point 55, Cypress Woods 12
Katy Cinco Ranch 26, Brazoswood 18
Austin Westlake 37, San Antonio Clark 20
Division II
Abilene 35, Arlington Bowie 7
Klein 31, Tyler John Tyler 7
Katy 38, Clear Springs 21
New Braunfels 14, San Antonio Brandeis 7
Class 4A
Division I
Denton Guyer 28, Denton Ryan 25
Longview 50, Waxahachie 26
Pearland Dawson 28, Friendswood 11
Lake Travis 27, San Antonio Alamo Heights 13
Division II
Aledo 34, Everman 22
Denison 49, Sulphur Springs 35
Brenham 30, Dayton 24
Kerrville Tivy 38, Port Lavaca Calhoun 31
Class 3A
Division I
Abilene Wylie 31, Lucas Lovejoy 27
Gilmer 42, Cuero 36
Division II
Graham 48, Wimberley 7
Pittsburg 55, Pleasant Grove 34
Carthage 28, Lorena 21
La Grange 34, Sinton 27 (OT)
Class 2A
Division I
Pilot Point 35, Brady 14
Kirbyville 60, Comfort 7
Division II
Bushland 35, Crane 28
Callisburg 21, McGregor 13
Daingerfield 27, Newton 6
Refugio 22, Blanco 14
Class 1A
Division I
Canadian 42, Haskell 7
Goldthwaite 34, Joaquin 0
Division II
Stratford 38, New Deal 28
Albany 52, Lindsay 13
Cayuga 42, Mart 28
Ganado 24, Falls City 21
Six-Man
Division I
Follett vs Garden City
Strawn 84, Calvert 35
Division II
Motley County vs Borden County
Roscoe Highland 74, Walnut Springs 38