WOS87
11-28-2009, 01:25 AM
A few suprises... with Cedar Hill, Southlake Carroll and Arp all losing
Class 5A
Division I
Euless Trinity 37, Arlington Martin 19
Arlington 31, Coppell 29
Cypress Woods 28, Dallas Skyline 21
Round Rock Stony Point 27, Tyler Lee 23
Katy Cinco Ranch 49, Beaumont West Brook 26
Brazoswood 42, Alief Taylor 19
Austin Westlake 42, Harlingen 13
San Antonio Clark 35, Del Rio 15
Division II
Abilene 41, Cedar Hill 17
Arlington Bowie 45, Southlake Carroll 21
Tyler John Tyler 37, Klein Collins 24
Klein 24, South Garland 0
Katy 37, La Porte 3
Clear Springs 41, Houston Memorial 35
New Braunfels 62, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 21
San Antonio Brandeis 51, Edinburg North 14
Class 4A
Division I
Denton Ryan 61, El Paso Chapin 21
Denton Guyer 57, Abilene Cooper 34
Longview 28, Carrollton Smith 25
Waxahachie 49, Highland Park 35
Pearland Dawson 27, Crosby 20
Friendswood 44, Beaumont Central 22
Lake Travis 52, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 13
San Antonio Alamo Heights 28, Gregory-Portland 14
Division II
Everman 49, Big Spring 18
Aledo 35, Hereford 13
Denison 35, Marshall 26
Sulphur Springs 33, Frisco Liberty 31
Dayton 17, El Campo 16
Brenham 32, Angleton 28
Kerrville Tivy 45, Medina Valley 31
Port Lavaca Calhoun 35, Austin McCallum 28
Class 2A
Division I
Brady 43, Amarillo River Road 34
Pilot Point 24, Godley 23
Kirbyville 27, Arp 15
Comfort 38, George West 24
Division II
Bushland 62, Henrietta 10
Crane 31, Cisco 28 (OT)
Callisburg 33, Caddo Mills 12
McGregor 31, Aubrey 21
Daingerfield 64, East Chambers 14
Newton 41, Linden-Kildare 29
Blanco 34, Vanderbilt Industrial 14
Refugio 21, Rice Consolidated 14
Class 1A
Division I
Canadian 55, Olton 7
Haskell 51, Collinsville 35
Joaquin 38, Riesel 29
Goldthwaite 40, Junction 0
Division II
Stratford 56, Springlake-Earth 20
New Deal 32, Sunray 28
Lindsay 30, Munday 20
Albany 41, Muenster 0
Mart 25, Tenaha 22
Cayuga 38, Lovelady 29
Falls City 41, Chilton 31
Ganado 29, La Pryor 28 (OT)
Six-Man
Division I
Follett 52, Meadow 30
Garden City 84, Throckmorton 80
Strawn 70, Richland Springs 22
Calvert 54, Abbott 36
Division II
Motley County 62, Miami 58
Borden County 86, Ackerly Sands 36
Roscoe Highland 72, Woodson 43
Walnut Springs 64, Sidney 56
Class 5A
Division I
Euless Trinity 37, Arlington Martin 19
Arlington 31, Coppell 29
Cypress Woods 28, Dallas Skyline 21
Round Rock Stony Point 27, Tyler Lee 23
Katy Cinco Ranch 49, Beaumont West Brook 26
Brazoswood 42, Alief Taylor 19
Austin Westlake 42, Harlingen 13
San Antonio Clark 35, Del Rio 15
Division II
Abilene 41, Cedar Hill 17
Arlington Bowie 45, Southlake Carroll 21
Tyler John Tyler 37, Klein Collins 24
Klein 24, South Garland 0
Katy 37, La Porte 3
Clear Springs 41, Houston Memorial 35
New Braunfels 62, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 21
San Antonio Brandeis 51, Edinburg North 14
Class 4A
Division I
Denton Ryan 61, El Paso Chapin 21
Denton Guyer 57, Abilene Cooper 34
Longview 28, Carrollton Smith 25
Waxahachie 49, Highland Park 35
Pearland Dawson 27, Crosby 20
Friendswood 44, Beaumont Central 22
Lake Travis 52, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 13
San Antonio Alamo Heights 28, Gregory-Portland 14
Division II
Everman 49, Big Spring 18
Aledo 35, Hereford 13
Denison 35, Marshall 26
Sulphur Springs 33, Frisco Liberty 31
Dayton 17, El Campo 16
Brenham 32, Angleton 28
Kerrville Tivy 45, Medina Valley 31
Port Lavaca Calhoun 35, Austin McCallum 28
Class 2A
Division I
Brady 43, Amarillo River Road 34
Pilot Point 24, Godley 23
Kirbyville 27, Arp 15
Comfort 38, George West 24
Division II
Bushland 62, Henrietta 10
Crane 31, Cisco 28 (OT)
Callisburg 33, Caddo Mills 12
McGregor 31, Aubrey 21
Daingerfield 64, East Chambers 14
Newton 41, Linden-Kildare 29
Blanco 34, Vanderbilt Industrial 14
Refugio 21, Rice Consolidated 14
Class 1A
Division I
Canadian 55, Olton 7
Haskell 51, Collinsville 35
Joaquin 38, Riesel 29
Goldthwaite 40, Junction 0
Division II
Stratford 56, Springlake-Earth 20
New Deal 32, Sunray 28
Lindsay 30, Munday 20
Albany 41, Muenster 0
Mart 25, Tenaha 22
Cayuga 38, Lovelady 29
Falls City 41, Chilton 31
Ganado 29, La Pryor 28 (OT)
Six-Man
Division I
Follett 52, Meadow 30
Garden City 84, Throckmorton 80
Strawn 70, Richland Springs 22
Calvert 54, Abbott 36
Division II
Motley County 62, Miami 58
Borden County 86, Ackerly Sands 36
Roscoe Highland 72, Woodson 43
Walnut Springs 64, Sidney 56