SHSBulldog00
11-22-2009, 12:54 PM
Who has the best game this week?
DIVISION I - QUARTERFINALS
REGION I
Abilene Wylie Bulldogs vs Burkburnett Bulldogs, Friday, November 27, Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw
REGION II
Prosper Eagles vs Lucas Lovejoy Leopards, Saturday, November 28, 7:30 pm, John Clark Field, Plano
REGION III
Gilmer Buckeyes vs Navasota Rattlers, Saturday, November 28, 2:00 pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin
REGION IV
Cuero Gobblers vs Ingleside Mustangs, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio
DIVISION II - REGIONAL
REGION I
Graham Steers vs Bridgeport Bulls, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo
Brownwood Lions vs Wimberley Texans, Friday, November 27, 2:00 pm, Bulldog Stadium, Copperas Cove
REGION II
Argyle Eagles vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Kennedale Wildcats vs Pittsburg Pirates, Friday, November 27, 6:00 pm, E. H. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite
REGION III
Lorena Leopards vs Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Tiger Stadium, A&M Consolidated, College Station
Carthage Bulldogs vs Caldwell Hornets, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
REGION IV
Brookshire Royal Falcons vs Sinton Pirates, Saturday, November 28, 7:00 pm, Memorial Stadium, Victoria
La Grange Leopards vs Devine Warhorses
DIVISION I - QUARTERFINALS
REGION I
Abilene Wylie Bulldogs vs Burkburnett Bulldogs, Friday, November 27, Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw
REGION II
Prosper Eagles vs Lucas Lovejoy Leopards, Saturday, November 28, 7:30 pm, John Clark Field, Plano
REGION III
Gilmer Buckeyes vs Navasota Rattlers, Saturday, November 28, 2:00 pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin
REGION IV
Cuero Gobblers vs Ingleside Mustangs, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio
DIVISION II - REGIONAL
REGION I
Graham Steers vs Bridgeport Bulls, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo
Brownwood Lions vs Wimberley Texans, Friday, November 27, 2:00 pm, Bulldog Stadium, Copperas Cove
REGION II
Argyle Eagles vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Kennedale Wildcats vs Pittsburg Pirates, Friday, November 27, 6:00 pm, E. H. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite
REGION III
Lorena Leopards vs Coldspring-Oakhurst Trojans, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Tiger Stadium, A&M Consolidated, College Station
Carthage Bulldogs vs Caldwell Hornets, Friday, November 27, 7:30 pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
REGION IV
Brookshire Royal Falcons vs Sinton Pirates, Saturday, November 28, 7:00 pm, Memorial Stadium, Victoria
La Grange Leopards vs Devine Warhorses