IrishTex
11-08-2009, 03:53 AM
CLASS 3A
DIVISION I
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Lubbock Estacado (6-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (8-1)
7:30 p.m. Saturday at Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Andrews (4-6) vs. Fort Stockton (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Kermit
Burkburnett (7-3) bye
Gatesville (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Copperas Cove
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Prosper (9-1) vs. Paris N. Lamar (3-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockwall
FW Castleberry (5-5) vs. Alvarado (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at FW Brewer
Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Wills Point (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Greenville
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4) bye
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Jasper (8-2)
3 p.m. Saturday at Tyler's Rose Stadium
Waco La Vega (6-4) vs. Athens (4-6)
2 p.m. Saturday at Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman Hargrave (5-5)
7 p.m. Saturday at Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
District 24 bye
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Sealey (10-0) vs. Needville (7-3)
TBD
SA Sam Houston (8-2) vs. Cuero (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Seguin
District 29 bye
Ingleside (9-1) vs. Zapata (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at La Joya
District 31 vs. District 32, TBD
DIVISION II
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Borger (7-3) vs. Graham (9-1)
4:30 p.m. Friday at Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Monahans (10-0) vs. Pecos (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Thursday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Iowa Park (5-5) bye
China Spring (8-2) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (6-4)
TBD
Dalhart vs. Brownwood (8-2)
8 p.m. Friday at Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Seminole (7-3) vs. Clint (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos
District 5 No. 2 bye
Glen Rose (7-3) vs. Wimberley (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Argyle (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Thursday at McKinney
Lake Worth (7-3) vs. Kaufman (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville
Farmersville (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5)
7:30 Friday p.m. at Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3) bye
Celina (6-4) vs. Van Alstyne (10-0)
TBD Friday, Little Elm
Madison (7-3) vs. Kennedale (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Lancaster
Van (7-3) vs. Quinlan Ford (3-6)
7:30 p.m. Thursday at Royse City
Pittsburg (9-1) bye
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Tatum (6-3) vs. Center (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches' Homer Bryce Stadium
Lorena (7-3) vs. Brownsboro (8-1)
8 p.m. Saturday at Corsicana
West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Coldspring (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Huffman
Rockdale (8-2) bye
Gladewater vs. Carthage (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Carthage
Mexia (8-2) vs. Palestine (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Cedar Hill
Bridge City (7-3) vs. Cleveland (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Pasadena's Veterans Memorial Stadium
District 24 No. 1 bye
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Giddings (9-1) vs. Brookshire Royal (5-5)
TBD
La Vernia (7-3) vs. Yoakum (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Buda
District 29 No. 1 bye
Sinton (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton
La Grange (8-2) vs. Sweeney (8-2)
TBD
Luling (5-5) vs. Edna (7-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels Canyon
District 29 No. 2 bye
Mathis (7-3) vs. Lyford (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis
Source: Dallas Morning News
DIVISION I
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Lubbock Estacado (6-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (8-1)
7:30 p.m. Saturday at Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Andrews (4-6) vs. Fort Stockton (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Kermit
Burkburnett (7-3) bye
Gatesville (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Copperas Cove
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Prosper (9-1) vs. Paris N. Lamar (3-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockwall
FW Castleberry (5-5) vs. Alvarado (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at FW Brewer
Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Wills Point (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Greenville
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4) bye
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Jasper (8-2)
3 p.m. Saturday at Tyler's Rose Stadium
Waco La Vega (6-4) vs. Athens (4-6)
2 p.m. Saturday at Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman Hargrave (5-5)
7 p.m. Saturday at Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
District 24 bye
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Sealey (10-0) vs. Needville (7-3)
TBD
SA Sam Houston (8-2) vs. Cuero (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Seguin
District 29 bye
Ingleside (9-1) vs. Zapata (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at La Joya
District 31 vs. District 32, TBD
DIVISION II
REGION I BI-DISTRICT
Borger (7-3) vs. Graham (9-1)
4:30 p.m. Friday at Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Monahans (10-0) vs. Pecos (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Thursday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Iowa Park (5-5) bye
China Spring (8-2) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (6-4)
TBD
Dalhart vs. Brownwood (8-2)
8 p.m. Friday at Lubbock's Jones Stadium
Seminole (7-3) vs. Clint (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos
District 5 No. 2 bye
Glen Rose (7-3) vs. Wimberley (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen
REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Argyle (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Thursday at McKinney
Lake Worth (7-3) vs. Kaufman (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville
Farmersville (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5)
7:30 Friday p.m. at Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3) bye
Celina (6-4) vs. Van Alstyne (10-0)
TBD Friday, Little Elm
Madison (7-3) vs. Kennedale (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Lancaster
Van (7-3) vs. Quinlan Ford (3-6)
7:30 p.m. Thursday at Royse City
Pittsburg (9-1) bye
REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Tatum (6-3) vs. Center (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches' Homer Bryce Stadium
Lorena (7-3) vs. Brownsboro (8-1)
8 p.m. Saturday at Corsicana
West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Coldspring (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Huffman
Rockdale (8-2) bye
Gladewater vs. Carthage (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Carthage
Mexia (8-2) vs. Palestine (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Cedar Hill
Bridge City (7-3) vs. Cleveland (9-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Pasadena's Veterans Memorial Stadium
District 24 No. 1 bye
REGION IV BI-DISTRICT
Giddings (9-1) vs. Brookshire Royal (5-5)
TBD
La Vernia (7-3) vs. Yoakum (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Buda
District 29 No. 1 bye
Sinton (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton
La Grange (8-2) vs. Sweeney (8-2)
TBD
Luling (5-5) vs. Edna (7-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels Canyon
District 29 No. 2 bye
Mathis (7-3) vs. Lyford (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis
Source: Dallas Morning News